Cobequid Dog Club
Sunday, March 23, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, March 22 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, March 23 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, March 22 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, March 23 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Mario Duarte
Pomeranian  
Ch Starlight's Say Something
Points: 207 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mario Duarte
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mario Duarte
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Sioul's Black Caviar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mario Duarte
Beagle   Shillington Sevigny








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Afterglow Tristar
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   47
Group 2nd    Plaisance Marquis Jean Paul   Setter (English)   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 4th   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   33
BPIG   
Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wildbrook Camlab Serendipity   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LK Ilario



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Wildbrook's Seahawk



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yellowrose's Just Because



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Plaisance Marquis Jean Paul



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva Coderry Seaside Vision



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterglow Tristar



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Mario Duarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd    TG Cheesecake Factory   Beagle   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit
  Borzoi   8
Group 4th   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   7
BPIG    TG Cheesecake Factory   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shillington Sevigny   Beagle   0
Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Magical Numbers



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aotearoa Royeljoker Karmas Zen



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Mario Duarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   
Snowstar's Autumn Equinox
  Samoyed   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   22
Group 4th    Seagirts Sailor To Glenmire   Newfoundland   21
BPIG   
Ch Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois In For A Ride
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bloemco's Elli Of The Valley



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Georges Saint Pierre Des Dunes Des Sages



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seagirts Sailor To Glenmire



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Snowstar's Autumn Equinox







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   15
Group 4th    Adamis Almond Joy For J 'n L   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Adamis Almond Joy For J 'n L   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ellerker's Cinderella Man   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wilfnbell Red Bondi



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Undercover Agent



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Newvista Sheza Designer Rose



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Adamis Almond Joy For J 'n L



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge Cornerstone



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wintergems Handsome Henry







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Starlight's Say Something
  Pomeranian   29
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   26
Group 3rd   
Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   24
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Smile
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maribeso Hometown Glory   Papillon   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Altacrest's My Destiny Gardine



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Smile



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kildrummy's Tri To Remember



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starlight's Say Something



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Annadeans Tickle My Fancy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Risha Lucky Stryke







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice
  Dalmatian   13
Group 4th   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier   11
BPIG    Afterglow Ophelia   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leeanns Lyrically Poetic



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Mario Duarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   49
Group 2nd    Talisker's Robb'n Us Blind   Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 3rd   
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 4th   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   21
BPIG    Barwoods Spellbinder II   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lyricisle's Legends Of The Fall
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eastleigh Night Circus



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cardross The Vicar's Son



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Talisker's Robb'n Us Blind



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
East Dawn's Seven Secrets



Judge: Mario Duarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 04:51:41 PM