Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 61,118 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,265 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,306,931 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 29, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 01 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Deanna Ross --
Ch. Perryglen's La Tea Da FDJ
"Rose"
Bred, owned & handled by Murray Spearin & Deanna Ross, Perryglen

-- Esther McGee --
Ch. Erinisle's Duchess of Lindsay
Bred & owned by Esther McGee, Erinisle Wheatens
Handled exclusively by Deanna Ross & Murray Spearin


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
French Bulldog   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Scottish Terrier   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North


Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   38
Group 3rd   Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction   Chesapeake Bay Retriever   36
Group 4th   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    31
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  English Setter   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
  Saluki    18
Group 2nd   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    17
Group 3rd   
Virgo Poppycock
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    Lepus Mountain Dew Typhoon   Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    22
Group 4th   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    21
BPIG    Knightons Twilight Bree   Rottweiler    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    8
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    6
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable
  Coton De Tulear   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sonrisas George R Us
  Havanese   15
BPIG   
Pinecrest Burn Notice
  Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker
  Chinese Shar-Pei    10
Group 3rd   
Souyen's In It To Win It
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti   Tibetan Terrier    5
BPIG    Ormar Vision In White   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    24
Group 2nd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    23
Group 3rd   Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    16
BPIG    Chetwynd Chancezar Chosen   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,306,932



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan