Victoria County Kennel Club
Sunday, May 1, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 01 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Deanna Ross --
Ch. Perryglen's La Tea Da FDJ
"Rose"
Bred, owned & handled by Murray Spearin & Deanna Ross, Perryglen

-- Esther McGee --
Ch. Erinisle's Duchess of Lindsay
Bred & owned by Esther McGee, Erinisle Wheatens
Handled exclusively by Deanna Ross & Murray Spearin
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Labrador Retriever  
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
German Shepherd Dog   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Labrador Retriever   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   35
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   33
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    31
BPIG   
Nautilus Gray Valley's Fleur de Lys
  Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    15
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory's Mr Magoo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Starkeeper Glenamadda Halley



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Finnshavn Fanta Kira



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Osiris Ciao Bella XO



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   Ch Sapphire's Cooleo   Portuguese Water Dog    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    26
Group 4th    Adesa Battleship Defender   Bernese Mountain Dog    21
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Adesa Battleship Defender



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Insurge's First Edition



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skjaergaardens Halloween Dark Brew



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Abellio's Sir William Tell



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coffeycove's Elizabeth Snead



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sapphire's Cooleo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Esmonds Yabba Dabba Doo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windward's Hope Of Benbaron



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    7
Group 4th   
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    6
BPIG    Meadowlake Black Muddy River   Border Terrier    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Meadowlake Black Muddy River



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullovers Hamish Of The Hills



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    19
Group 4th   
Pinecrest Burn Notice
  Pomeranian    15
BPIG   
Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford
  Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Nashville Deltoro



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashstone's Rosehall Moxii



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Four Halls She's A Looker



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bluechip Comes Out At Night



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinecrest Burn Notice



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker
  Chinese Shar-Pei    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th    Ormar Vision In White   Standard Poodle   6
BPIG    Ormar Vision In White   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mardeck N' Deloran's Sparkling Ice



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ormar Vision In White





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    35
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    34
Group 3rd   Ch Omega Special Design   Collie (Rough)    30
Group 4th    Cedarpaws N Terwin Coup deVille   Australian Shepherd   27
BPIG   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cedarpaws N Terwin Coup deVille



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shepherds Dogmate Son of Man



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bellaclan Midnight Magic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch De-Baas De Fremery



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Finnshavn Corby Betty



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By