Club Canin du Fjord
Saturday, July 22, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 21 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 21 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 22 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 22 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Bouvier des Flandres  
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
French Bulldog   DiOro Fabelhaft Barista
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Australian Shepherd   Tadam Legend Of Zelda
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   29
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
BPIG   
Ch DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquaterra Sirius' Rhodium Star



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jasmaya Clara



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka







Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy
  Borzoi   9
Group 4th   
Ch SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Telkel Wait And See SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Josabry Bibi Ola   Basenji   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desjardin's Bitsy MS



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonedach C'est Amonbofis SS



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arabica Dahouk



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Sweet Spot   Samoyed   16
Group 4th    Sweetirons Facebook Official   Mastiff   15
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Sweet Spot   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kannook Jedi Padawan   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch RoyalRed Prahn
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danaro Lena Chick



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Sweet Spot



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   Ch Debwewin By Gardenaire   Airedale Terrier   8
BPIG    Debessiere Tomohisa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debessiere Crazy Love   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debwewin By Gardenaire



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SeptiemeCiel Cool Whip



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Miss Molly des Olipins







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Borys Dobry Rok
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   17
Group 4th   Ch Chriscendo Contingency   Pomeranian   16
BPIG    Yorkhaven Its A Love Story   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelby's After The Storm   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Berco's Flash The New Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Borys Dobry Rok



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dereve Bubble Gum



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Speedster Nitro



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Contingency



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ace Passion Blazing Fire



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yorkhaven Its A Love Story







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   21
Group 2nd   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   20
Group 3rd   Ch Secret To A Kiss   Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   15
BPIG    DiOro Fabelhaft Barista   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca's The Precious Victoria   Keeshond   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Secret To A Kiss



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braker Of Heart Sleepland



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Or Noir



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sakado No Tsukihime Go Ryuukyuu Uruma



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd    Chahar's Pomp And Circumstance   Australian Shepherd   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   GCh Magikdream Aristocrate   Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG    Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tadam Legend Of Zelda   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group    Alyjess Gerly Rio   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Chahar's Pomp And Circumstance



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Donquichotte Feeling A Dream



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Beau Regard



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bow Crow du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 11:36:04 AM