Club Canin du Fjord
Friday, July 21, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 21 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 21 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 22 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 22 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
French Bulldog   Valpo's Toujours Rever At Foxmoor Petite Cher
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Dufailloux Blue Sky SS








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   26
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
BPIG   
Ch DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquaterra Sirius' Rhodium Star



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jasmaya Bagatelle



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rose des Sables de l'Amadis







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy
  Borzoi   9
Group 4th   Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare   Afghan Hound   8
BPIG   
Telkel Wait And See SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Josabry Bibi Ola   Basenji   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desjardin's Bitsy MS



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonedach C'est Amonbofis SS



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rougevalley's Madiba Akiliridge



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty
  Bernese Mountain Dog   18
Group 4th   GCh Silverdream's This Is It   Alaskan Malamute   14
BPIG   
Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kannook Jedi Padawan   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Laureltree's Allisinwonderland V Diola   Great Dane   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dr Wolf All The Right Stuff



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sybil Mistral Spirit v Rieslin



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Sweet Spot



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Debessiere Miwa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   Ch Debwewin By Gardenaire   Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG    Debessiere Tomohisa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debessiere Crazy Love   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Margeline Cappuccino Boo
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debwewin By Gardenaire



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Venturi Amazing Grace



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Debessiere Miwa



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Miss Molly des Olipins







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Havadahl Stella   Havanese   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Borys Dobry Rok
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 4th   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   18
BPIG   
Pinsha Hollywood Star
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Domlina's King Of Spades   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Berco's Flash The New Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Borys Dobry Rok



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maheekens Too Close To Da Fire



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Contingency



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ace Passion Blazing Fire



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Depasquiet Lucky Charm







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 2nd   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   19
Group 3rd   GCh Element Standing Ovation   Dalmatian   18
Group 4th    Valpo's Toujours Rever At Foxmoor Petite Cher   French Bulldog   17
BPIG    Valpo's Toujours Rever At Foxmoor Petite Cher   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca's The Precious Victoria   Keeshond   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Secret To A Kiss



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braker Of Heart Sleepland



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valpo's Toujours Rever At Foxmoor Petite Cher



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LeeAnns Copper Rebel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sakado No Tsukihime Go Ryuukyuu Uruma



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Magikdream Aristocrate   Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
BPIG   
Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mysa du Lac   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Donquichotte Tyson KO First Round   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Chahar's Pomp And Circumstance



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Beau Regard



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bow Crow du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 04:35:37 PM