Club Canin du Fjord
Sunday, July 23, 2017 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 21 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 21 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 22 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 22 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Spaniel (Brittany)   MLM Felicity Supreme Happi Ness
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
German Shepherd Dog  Ch Donquichotte Tyson KO First Round
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS








Group 1 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 2nd    Cazaway Melody Of Joy   Weimaraner   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 4th    MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine   Spaniel (Brittany)   25
BPIG    Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MLM Felicity Supreme Happi Ness   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tollchester's Douance Fire   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Juliette du Chevalier Bleu



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquaterra Sirius' Rhodium Star



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beautiful Princess Staviosta Diva



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 3rd   
Ch SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   8
BPIG   
Ango Angari Dream Big
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Josabry Bibi Ola   Basenji   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desjardin's Bitsy MS



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonedach C'est Amonbofis SS



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arabica Dahouk



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   Ch Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly   Portuguese Water Dog   11
BPIG   
Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch RoyalRed Prahn
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danaro Lena Chick



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Sweet Spot



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trailroc Feu Des Etoiles







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 4th    Angel White Joeberger   West Highland White Terrier   7
BPIG    Debessiere Tomohisa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debwewin By Gardenaire



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Venturi Amazing Grace



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angel White Joeberger







Group 5 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   23
Group 2nd    DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha   Chinese Crested   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Borys Dobry Rok
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 4th   Ch MC N BCBG Miss Piggy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   14
BPIG    DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelby's After The Storm   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Borys Dobry Rok



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Contingency



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ace Passion Sweet Spirit



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eugenio Di Savoia Galibar's Monchichi







Group 6 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   22
Group 2nd   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   20
Group 4th   Ch Secret To A Kiss   Bulldog   19
BPIG    Valpo's Toujours Rever At Foxmoor Petite Cher   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash   Bulldog   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Secret To A Kiss



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braker Of Heart Sleepland



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Minnie Mouse Noir



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valpo's Toujours Rever At Foxmoor Petite Cher



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LeeAnns Copper Rebel



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sakado No Tsukihime Go Ryuukyuu Uruma



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Jolifilo's Bundle Of Joy   Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 4th   
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
BPIG    Bow Crow du Bouleau Blanc   Schapendoes   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tadam Legend Of Zelda   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Donquichotte Tyson KO First Round   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Alyjess Gerly Rio   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Jolifilo's Bundle Of Joy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Azkas Windofchange For Meliage



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Beau Regard



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bow Crow du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 09:47:41 AM