Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 120,372 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,159 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,773,774 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, August 2, 2010



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Anna Hewson ---
Multi BIS Ch. ThundeRun's Edited by Gefion CGN HIC RPT
"Ed"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Anna Hewson, ThundeRun Australian Shepherds

--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, Ontario M1R 2A4
Phone: (416) 759-8593
Fax: (416) 759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Great Dane   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
Points: 233 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Bearded Collie   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Toy Poodle  
Ch Pomroth Rockstar


Group 1 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beechwood's Expressing It Best
  American Cocker Spaniel   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Captiva's Turning Heads
  Irish Setter   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek
  Gordon Setter   43
Group 4th   
Ch De La Vega Goldensports Vegas
  Golden Retriever   38
BPIG   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   N/A


Group 2 - Chie Ejima Yamakado Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Windstorm Shalom After All   Saluki    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    24
Group 4th   
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   23
BPIG    Candyland You Will Love Me   Afghan Hound   N/A


Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie
  Boxer    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    35
Group 4th   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    28
BPIG   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    N/A


Group 4 - Chie Ejima Yamakado Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan   Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Skyehigh's Good Vibrations   West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Evalill Esset
  Miniature Schnauzer   8
Group 4th   
Ch Copperfields Dream Catcher
  Airedale Terrier    4
BPIG   Ch Skyehigh's Good Vibrations   West Highland White Terrier   N/A


Group 5 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pekeden Ringmaster Lorricbrook   Pekingese    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth Rockstar
  Toy Poodle   37
Group 3rd   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    34
Group 4th   
Ch Rigair Marshal Gzada
  Yorkshire Terrier   33
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Rockstar
  Toy Poodle   N/A


Group 6 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    26
Group 2nd   
GCh Classique Scaramouche
  Standard Poodle   23
Group 3rd   Ch Cejam's Kiki Jiki At Winc   Chow Chow    19
Group 4th   
Ch Schutzu's Closer To The Heart
  Shih Tzu   17
BPIG    Beswick's You Think U Can Dance   Shih Tzu   N/A


Group 7 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
  Bearded Collie    28
Group 2nd   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    25
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC
  Australian Shepherd    14
BPIG    Avebury Grandgables Graduate   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,773,774



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan