United Kennel Club
Friday, November 4, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
Points: 216 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Sealyham Terrier   Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   30
Group 2nd   Ch Fieldfine Energy Waves At Bajnok   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
BPIG   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois ChocoVan



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldfine Energy Waves At Bajnok



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Knightcastle Forrest Gump



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gilni Praline Petite Douceur



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malysse Lola



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Springdream's Only The Lonely



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Chase's Secret Edition







Group 2 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love
  Basset Hound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   13
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
BPIG    Bonhomme Lansor   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose's Suri



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigor's Lucy In The Sky



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonedach Bertha Of Stone Age



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claidhembor Erianthe



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   37
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   36
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's Cayena   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyak's Great Tundra Moose Of Tonomi



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Soberly Lady Coco Chanel



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leos By The Sea Lucifer



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kloofbear's Magical Elf Of Piccolo Orso



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cabot Of Blacklord



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Etoilpolaire Music Dance Vodka



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trinacria's Miss Alabama







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   10
BPIG    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Debonaire Frankly I'm Bizzi



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Blackstock I'mnolamb



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yvana Justin



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalak Chess Peppermint Patti



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Dream Maker







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   33
Group 4th   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   31
BPIG   
Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Geisha Akiko San



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ladytania Sibelle De Berthier



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverwings Oliver



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benjac Temps Des Lilas



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vogelflight's Taywyn Basil



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch To-che's Lasting Impression



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Doreval Mystique India



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valter Mephisto Rossi



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   Ch Lumarc Shadow   Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 4th   
GCh Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
BPIG    Jerrue Storm Van De Bredev   Schapendoes   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lumarc Shadow



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Duruisseau Bonnie Highland Lad



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagatelle Carrousel De La Lune



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sans Souci d'Ietje Debruyeres



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 01:15:34 PM