Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Monday, October 10, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Bulldog   
Ch Itsa Brix
Points: 295 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
English Cocker Spaniel   Worlewood Wish Granted
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Shetland Sheepdog  CoastalView's Classic Rock & Shetland Sheepdog  CoastalView's Special Blend








Group 1 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    52
Group 2nd   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   American Cocker Spaniel   51
Group 3rd    Worlewood Wish Granted   English Cocker Spaniel   46
Group 4th   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   42
BPIG    Worlewood Wish Granted   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Worlewood Wish Granted



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gleneire's Im Stuck On You



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Duckndogs Time Xplorer



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Standfast Maverick Queen



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    32
Group 3rd   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    31
Group 4th   
Beaubri's Ace of Spades
  Basenji    30
BPIG   
Beaubri's Ace of Spades
  Basenji    N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beaubri's Ace of Spades



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joskip's Dream Catcher ML



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Add-Sim's Key Largo MS



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amtekel's Talkin 'bout Me



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Eyes



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starchild's China Girl Aphina



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
BeauBijou's Playin' It Big



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vindouro's By All Means   Portuguese Water Dog    60
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    59
Group 3rd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    54
Group 4th   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    53
BPIG    Numa Suits Up At Spellbound   Newfoundland    N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royolyn Athabaskan



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherrywood's Rain Dancer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mountainview's Erika Of Chaputepek



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Numa Suits Up At Spellbound



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vindouro's By All Means



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh OTCh Phantom Wood Mystery Lady



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Summerhills Penny From Heaven



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pushinka Reigning Prestige



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Lynne Myall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier    24
Group 3rd    Regalcrown Jack Kennedy   Dandie Dinmont Terrier    19
Group 4th    Inverlochy's Barra   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    18
BPIG    Inverlochy's Barra   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indus Curteis Point



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bestuvall Hot As Blazes



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temris Lucy's Gone Kruzin



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regalcrown Jack Kennedy



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Empire's Hot Apple Pi



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morgansonne Topper Dar-Lu



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inverlochy's Barra



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Lynne Myall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    56
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    51
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   49
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    46
BPIG    Caillets Hey Soul Sister   Pug    N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hampton Court's Starry Night At Legend



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coton Field Flora



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Heart Of Fire



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Passionpaps Nicomenniteduchess



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Primrose Ongoing Part E



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Itsa Brix
  Bulldog    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
  French Bulldog    25
Group 4th   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    14
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Affinity Agape Absolute Bite The Bullet



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Itsa Brix



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Furchila Tashi Lhama Of Palasa



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mizuki Erza



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kojiros Let The Magic Live On



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    12
Group 4th   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog    11
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Landslide O'oxford Carry On



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klaar Irish Inspiration



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triann's Nip And Tuck



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By