Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 7, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 306 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Miniature Pinscher   Teralea's First Class Edition & Miniature Pinscher   Teralea's Sweet Charity








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    52
Group 2nd    Whistlestop's Fire & Ice   Spaniel (Irish Water)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   49
Group 4th   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   48
BPIG    Worlewood Wish Granted   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Beaumark's Texas Outlaw





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldgate Summer Celebration





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Deserenes Simon Says Shine





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Worlewood Wish Granted





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whistlestop's Fire & Ice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statesman's Awesome Solstice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Standfast Maverick Queen










Group 2 - Everett Dean Jr. Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai
  Whippet   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   34
Group 4th   
Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   28
BPIG   
Sphinx Best Pose
  Basenji    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Till's Livin' Is Easy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joskip's Dream Catcher ML





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Add-Sim's Key Largo MS





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amtekel's Talkin 'bout Me





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Eyes





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starchild's China Girl Aphina





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch BeauBijou's Playin' To Win





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    69
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    68
Group 3rd   
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition
  Newfoundland    59
Group 4th   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    53
BPIG    Numa Suits Up At Spellbound   Newfoundland    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Niji No Takashi-do





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Royolyn Athabaskan





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherrywood's Rain Dancer





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vindouro's By All Means





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sancha's Ode To Northernlights





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    16
Group 4th   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier    12
BPIG   
Windacre Crowned Jewel
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indus Curteis Point








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morgansonne Topper Dar-Lu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envoy Foxy IV Just Imagine





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    56
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    51
Group 4th   Ch Winterkloud Winston   Affenpinscher    45
BPIG    Pomhaven's Impossible Dream   Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coton Field Flora








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Munchkin's Chasing Alaska





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Passionpaps Forbidden Love





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Primrose Ongoing Part E





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Everett Dean Jr. Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Itsa Brix
  Bulldog    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    27
Group 4th    Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview   Boston Terrier    26
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Itsa Brix





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata San Jo Mocha Java





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Litilann's Paparazzi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mizuki Erza





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    11
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Landslide O'oxford Carry On





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Mystic Storm





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triann's Nip And Tuck





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 02:17:59 AM