Island Dog Club
Saturday, October 25, 2014 - Show 2



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 25 (Trial 1)
Saturday, October 25 (Trial 2)
Sunday, October 26 (Trial 3)
Sunday, October 26 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Boxer  
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Tibetan Terrier  
Ri Lee's Dreaming of Diamonds








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mudlane's Felix The Cat
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 3rd    Tamerics On a Whim   Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Madabout's Apple of Our I
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Backroad Diamore Dream   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mudlane's Felix The Cat



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Tamerics On a Whim



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salteire Singular Sensation CGN







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   18
Group 2nd    Livewire Made in America   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   16
Group 4th    Shillington Sevigny   Beagle   15
BPIG    Livewire Made in America   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trumphill's Strawberry Fury   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elan Sebring Exodus



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shillington Sevigny



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Genson's Fuel For The Fire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire Made in America



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baileysong Moiradiane Leeridge



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sirhan K Shwana At Windstorm







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   Ch Dandy   Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   15
BPIG   
Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Edgemere's Love Over Gold   Alaskan Malamute   0




Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Backcountry Matilda



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karleo's Polar Vortex



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konig-Ludwig-Dario vom Holzland



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dandy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank On The Vine Vgabe



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowater's Class Act To Snowstar



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry







Group 4 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   17
Group 3rd   Ch Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   14
BPIG    Presbrooke Kahyl   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III
  Airedale Terrier   0




Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hellas All Out



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Caudlewood Naughty Nature



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Geragold Rolfelan Shadow Dancing



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   28
Group 4th   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   27
BPIG   
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    PekeEasy JD's Cruiser   Pekingese   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Adamas Acernis Breeze



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marbet What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kildrummy's Tri To Remember



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Risha Get The Picture







Group 6 - Patricia Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   10
Group 2nd   Ch Afterglow Ophelia   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th   
Loghavens Heartland at Jenrics
  Shih Tzu   4
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ri Lee's Dreaming of Diamonds
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
LeeAnns Lyrically Poetic



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Afterglow Ophelia



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Loghavens Heartland at Jenrics









Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   20
Group 3rd   
Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   18
BPIG   
Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sonoma's Earth Wind and Fire   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cardross Spiritwind I Believe



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Legends Of The Fall



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By