St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, June 11, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 204 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Shetland Sheepdog   Laureate Dominatrix








Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   27
Group 3rd   
Imladris Knight Of The Ring
  Pointer   26
Group 4th    Camelot Quapaw's To Oz & Back   Retriever (Golden)   25
BPIG   
Imladris Knight Of The Ring
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duchasseur Bijou



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Imladris Knight Of The Ring



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chesabar Skye Blue Chesi-bay



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Camelot Quapaw's To Oz & Back



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Highcaliber By Chance



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Idylle Fiona



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Famiga Kellie Maïla



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malysse Madison In Black



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rigel dit Vanouche des Deuxrives



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Barsony Nothin Impossible



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette N Stargazer's Sure Shot







Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   Ch Jayenn's Hot Nickel Holly   Finnish Spitz   7
Group 3rd   
Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 4th    Prelude's Spice Girl MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Deloubelle Maya Taiga Maccaw
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gladkii Veter Black Pearl



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prelude's Spice Girl MW



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jayenn's Hot Nickel Holly



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Interlude Baby Masquerade







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday
  Portuguese Water Dog   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper
  Great Pyrenees   30
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   29
BPIG   
Fashion Nikita de Sanna Gourska
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soberly King Of Solid Gold



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cabberin's Elvis The King Of Fitnessbull



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Danandre The Man In Black



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haitas A Gazdasag Rol



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch F'romeo De L'Arche Des Pierres Dorees



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverhill's Looking For Trouble



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Etoilpolaire Perle D'o Glacee



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Histyle's Nouchka Selectiondor



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Innisfree Manawa







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd   
Gang-Staff Are You Ready
  American Staffordshire Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Efbe's Mister Marvin   Sealyham Terrier   3
Group 4th   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier   2
BPIG    Keepsake's Defying Gravity   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Mister Marvin



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity







Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   45
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   41
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
  Havanese   38
BPIG    Diventy's Madison   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS The Best Or Nothing



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch PixieTail Trix R For Kids



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wickenfen's Valleja Na'vi Blu



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomkees Perfect Storm



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Ebonorth Manora Dot Com   Schipperke   24
Group 3rd   
Nuuktok's Devil In Disguise
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Chef Cassoulet Delenclos
  Bulldog   20
BPIG   
Kortar's Kintakara
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Devil In Disguise



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Chef Cassoulet Delenclos



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laporte Lady Guinevere Shetara



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ebonorth Manora Dot Com



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mr Foos Fabulous Show Girl



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Windancer's Southern Nights
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 4th    Laureate Dominatrix   Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG    Laureate Dominatrix   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zesde Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windancer's Southern Nights



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gemstone Moons Of Jupiter



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baracuda Marmara V Valoz



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Laureate Dominatrix



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By