Tantramar Kennel Club
Saturday, May 18, 2013 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Beagle   Shillington Special Request








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
Group 4th    Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows   Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
BPIG   
Cerise Springs Across to Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Courailee Freezby



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Ornella



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Here For The Party



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyndbourne Intrepid



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kriscoland Greenhill Shotgun



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerise Springs Across to Remme



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 2nd    Shillington Special Request   Beagle   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th    Royeljokers Great Expectations   Irish Wolfhound   6
BPIG    Shillington Special Request   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cloverhill's Mr. Independence



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shillington Special Request



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Folkhund's Give Me A Little



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Royeljokers Great Expectations



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   
Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th   
Skansen's Scarlet Jewel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
BPIG   
Sioul's I Speak of War
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Summerhills Taking To The Max



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Mersey I've Got a Crush On You   Manchester Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Pomposity
  Skye Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey I've Got a Crush On You



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
River Glenn Hawvik Jeep Liberty



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Pomposity



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's Harrison







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   22
Group 3rd   
The Quarterback N'Co
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 4th    Giulfo Tinkilees Italiana N   Poodle (Toy)   20
BPIG   
The Quarterback N'Co
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Le Loustic A Zazie



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Diamondsun's Playboy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giulfo Tinkilees Italiana N



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shan Yhaven Destined To Win







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ri Lee's Designer Diamond
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   11
BPIG   
Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
James's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moongate Little Black Dress



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bannerstone's Ocean Crest
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyricisle's Double Dare
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   6
BPIG   
Bannerstone's Ocean Crest
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bannerstone's Ocean Crest



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Double Dare



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 01:26:48 AM