Tantramar Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2013 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog  
Lyricisle's Cassiopeia








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   26
Group 4th   
Softmaple Held for Ransom
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   25
BPIG    Shadyhill's Swan Song   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Charamese Hunter



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Ornella



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Here For The Party



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyndbourne Intrepid



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kriscoland Greenhill Shotgun



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd    Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta   Basset Hound   10
Group 3rd   
GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   8
Group 4th    Shillington Special Request   Beagle   7
BPIG   
GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Special Request



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aotearoa Royeljoker Karmas Zen



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trumphill's Mad About The Boy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Andauer Hepburn & Tracy







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   22
BPIG    Birchbark Found A Wishbone   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edgemere's WhereTheWildTing'sR



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Summerhills Taking To The Max



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Pomposity
  Skye Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Haeloganlane's Harrison   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonfox 2012 Mazda



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey I've Got a Crush On You



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch River Glenn Hawviks Top Design



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Pomposity



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's Harrison







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   16
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza
  Havanese   13
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Sim's Courailee



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Diamondsun's Playboy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giulfo Tinkilees Italiana N



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shan Yhaven Destined To Win







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd    Moongate Little Black Dress   Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd   
Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jayron Mystic Mirage



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moongate Little Black Dress



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Shelhaven Santara
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   4
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Cassiopeia
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bannerstone's Ocean Crest



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sun Devil



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shelhaven Santara



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 03:21:13 AM