Tantramar Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2013 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Australian Shepherd  
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 4th   
Softmaple Held for Ransom
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   27
BPIG    Shadyhill's Swan Song   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Courailee Febe



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Ornella



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Here For The Party



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyndbourne Intrepid



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Goldhaven's Gift from Willowbec



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kriscoland Greenhill Shotgun



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadyhill's Swan Song



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 2nd    Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta   Basset Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me
  Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 4th    Shillington Special Request   Beagle   6
BPIG    Shillington Special Request   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shillington Special Request



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Backcountry Magdalena
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   20
BPIG    Britlinblues Emotional Rescue   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edgemere's WhereTheWildTing'sR



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dushanbe's Wintermist Showboat



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Pomposity
  Skye Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Haeloganlane's Harrison   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 4th    Mersey I've Got a Crush On You   Manchester Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Serendipity Wings Over Hollytroy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonfox 2012 Mazda



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey I've Got a Crush On You



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
River Glenn Hawvik Jeep Liberty



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Pomposity



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's Harrison







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza
  Havanese   13
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Sim's Courailee



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hundebuden's Yodalinde



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giulfo Tinkilees Italiana N



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shan Yhaven Destined To Win







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   11
Group 3rd    Moongate Little Black Dress   Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   8
BPIG   
Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jayron Mystic Mirage



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moongate Little Black Dress



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Shelhaven Santara
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   6
Group 4th   Ch Seawhisper Sun Devil   Collie (Smooth)   3
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Double Dare
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sun Devil



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shelhaven Santara



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 02:39:59 AM