Fort Garry Kennel Club
Saturday, May 26, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Cairn Terrier  
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Great Dane  
Ch Striders Big Sugar








Group 1 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 4th    Fallowfield Kaerus Of Anerley   Setter (Irish)   23
BPIG    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Briarstone's Almost An Angel



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fallowfield Kaerus Of Anerley



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HuntersHeart Prairiestorm Vite



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   19
Group 4th   
Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pamadron Crem Delight



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr   Rottweiler   24
Group 4th   Ch Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special   Akita   19
BPIG   
Ch Striders Big Sugar
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Afterberner's Best Kept Secret



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheharla N Marconia's Knoxville



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Striders Big Sugar



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluestorms One Slick Chick



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   10
BPIG   
InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrier Band Russian Rosbud



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Fashionista



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cerridwen Dragonheart



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Countrymanor Bloomfield Davi   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL
  Chinese Crested   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury
  Italian Greyhound   9
BPIG    Keja's Ikandoit At House Paws   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Countrymanor Bloomfield Davi



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Salatino Un Cheque Au Porteur



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja's Too Much Attitude



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dorkay's Vegas Gambler
  Boston Terrier   23
Group 2nd    Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks   Shih Tzu   22
Group 3rd    Jalco's Loco Motion   Lhasa Apso   21
Group 4th    Spindrift Ms Follow My Lead   Chow Chow   20
BPIG   
Dorkay's Vegas Gambler
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spindrift Ms Follow My Lead



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Life Of The Party



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonspinners Conquistador



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camplaren's Onyx



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   14
Group 3rd   
Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   13
Group 4th   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   12
BPIG   
Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Black Reign



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By