Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, May 27, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Dalmatian  
Ch SpecialD Black Ice








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway   Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 3rd    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   21
BPIG    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fallowfield Kaerus Of Anerley



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ania's Jersey Boy At Dagobah



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HuntersHeart Prairiestorm Vite



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 3rd   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   13
Group 4th    Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte   Ibizan Hound   12
BPIG    Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mijkelh Sarasota



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Short Circuit



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Counterpunch's Iron Mike   Boxer   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   22
Group 4th   
Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   20
BPIG    Counterpunch's Iron Mike   Boxer   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Counterpunch's Iron Mike



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheharla N Marconia's Knoxville



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Loral's Totally Taboo At Prairiesky



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   17
Group 3rd   Ch Scandals Fashionista   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
BPIG   
InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terrier Band Russian Rosbud



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dorlin's Maisri The Seer



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Fashionista



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cerridwen Dragonheart



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL
  Chinese Crested   15
Group 2nd   Ch Countrymanor Bloomfield Davi   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 3rd   
Canisphere's Out Of The Blue
  Papillon   10
Group 4th   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   7
BPIG    Keja's Ikandoit At House Paws   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Countrymanor Bloomfield Davi



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Canisphere's Out Of The Blue



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja's Too Much Attitude



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   19
Group 4th    Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks   Shih Tzu   17
BPIG   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spindrift Ms Follow My Lead



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evergreen's Heart Like Mine



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonspinners Conquistador



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Camplaren's Onyx



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks





Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
Group 3rd   
Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Larska's Nitroglycerin
  Swedish Vallhund   6
BPIG   
Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By