Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, November 5, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Linkridge Blackberry
Points: 484 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Lovely Favorite
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
French Bulldog   High Five Baby By Gernada








Group 1 - Brenda Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   82
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   79
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   67
Group 4th   
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   66
BPIG    Lovely Favorite   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malhaven Scandalous Behavior   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wulymut's Napolianne



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LK Wallaby



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonepeake's U B Wishin



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Eagertrieves King Jordan



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Chaser



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Winauby's Toppa The World



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Poeta del Rabadan



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   39
Group 3rd   
Dreamwindz White Label NV
  Whippet   38
Group 4th    Hawkhaven Tarntuck Tommy Tee   Irish Wolfhound   30
BPIG   
Dreamwindz White Label NV
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maxnme's Dark Angel   Whippet   0
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ukrainian Bomond O Sole Moi



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Waskasoo's Rock And Roll



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's Grace Too



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Firestorm's Joulu Aatto



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Hawkhaven Tarntuck Tommy Tee



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dreamwindz White Label NV







Group 3 - Gunnar Nymann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   104
Group 2nd   Ch Eternalfire's Made To Order For Nighthawk   Rottweiler   96
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   86
Group 4th    Nitroberner's Dancing Diva   Bernese Mountain Dog   83
BPIG    Snowydreams Fire Okami   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kenterain Ringmaster Of Newalba   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Nitroberner's Dancing Diva



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Gentry's Criminal Minds



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Libertesse's Scouts Honour



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fortress Mischief Managed



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scarlet Del Vezuvia Mastino



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Vent du Nord Charlevoix En Reve



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Eternalfire's Made To Order For Nighthawk



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Lennox Lewis



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Snowydreams Fire Okami







Group 4 - Gunnar Nymann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   58
Group 2nd   Ch Soleilbleu Kenan's Behan Fab   Kerry Blue Terrier   57
Group 3rd   
Ch BlueGKs Feel The Noyz
  Rat Terrier   53
Group 4th   
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   47
BPIG    Quarrydene's Masterpiece   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyrone In The Naaame Of Love
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brea's Glitter N Glitz



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kismet Deja Vu At Windseeker



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auldwychs Best Kept Secrets



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Soleilbleu Kenan's Behan Fab



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BlueGKs Feel The Noyz



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Villam's Twilight Princess



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleanntan Something Special Comin At Ya



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Daydream Kissing Sixth Gear



Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Happy White Lexus







Group 5 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   71
Group 2nd    Havntyme Guilded Image   Havanese   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   46
Group 4th    Taja Ruffino Moscato   Chinese Crested   42
BPIG    Taja Ruffino Moscato   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Friends N Lovers   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ka-Lynn's N Divine's Little Austin-L



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
BCBG N Delrae Spotty Dotty



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Taja Ruffino Moscato



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynzall Silk Teddy



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Havntyme Guilded Image



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maldonfox Roeders Mighty Thor



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
VeeVee Big Shot At Royalty







Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   62
Group 2nd   Ch Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam   Schipperke   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   53
Group 4th   
GCh Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   51
BPIG   
Ch Mydream's Love Is In The Air
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    High Five Baby By Gernada   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Estate's Pixar



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Pound The Alarm By Gernada



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Satika's The Fifth Element



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mydream's Love Is In The Air



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
BPIG    Reata's User Friendly   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Linkridge Mini Cooper   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mach Ten III Nina's Velena



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Outburst Go Big Or Go Home



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reata's User Friendly



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 11:33:30 PM