Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Friday, November 25, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Points: 292 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Dalmatian  
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug








Group 1 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   62
Group 4th   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   57
BPIG   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Feathurquest Moonlight Sonata



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Tashora I Believe



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Blackpearl's Sunnydaze Magical Ares



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Eglesfeld Suncatcher At Ranzfel



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswin Ynota Cut Above



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   38
Group 4th    Galfox Bon Voyage   Foxhound (American)   37
BPIG    Windwood Alexandra   Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gwich'in Visionz Of Glitter Dust



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's Ace of Spades



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Till's Livin' Is Easy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jantar North Woods Celtic Moon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Joskip's Spring Storm ML



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Add-Sim's Key Largo MS



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Galfox Bon Voyage



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwood Alexandra



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starchild's China Girl Aphina



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ashanti's Pretty Woman



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   41
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   39
Group 4th   
Ch Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
  Newfoundland   34
BPIG   
Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daynakin Kiltic Eclipsdusoleil



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mountainviews Lucy Ray Vaughn



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Armada's Little Orca



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Neu-Rodes Listen To Your Heart



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Summerhills Taking To The Max



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Minuteman Metropolis
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier   8
BPIG   
CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madhouse California Girl



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lairddoig's Fire Dancer



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Minuteman Metropolis



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
  Papillon   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   36
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   35
BPIG   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamarin Traveler



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaunotar Gold Digger



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunisle Wild Irish Rose



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Heart Of Fire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Fortune 500



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
  French Bulldog   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier   33
Group 4th   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   21
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ringrocks Canadian Daisy May



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Furchila Autumn Breeze



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hushaby's Isibell



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystalton Sedona Night



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darken's Simply Irresistible



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mizuki Erza



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Exotic Lily



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)   10
BPIG   
Akirene Mindy Lou
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Treestarr's Ez Be'n Me



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sky Acres Celestial Voyager



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pawcific Roc My World



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 07:00:53 PM