Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 22, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, September 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, September 23
Saturday, September 23 (Limited Breed Show for Group 7 (Herding))
Sunday, September 24
Sunday, September 24 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting (Group 1))



Results courtesy of:


-- Nadine Livingston --
BISS AKC Ch CKC GrCh. Castel's Montague
Owners: Nicole Eng and Nadine Livingston
Breeder: Nicole Eng


Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Pekingese   Diaquiris Oliver Twist








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   36
Group 2nd   Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   34
Group 3rd   Ch Whisperfield Out On A Limb   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   32
BPIG   
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Whisperfield Out On A Limb




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-4-0)
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaad's Kissed By Fate Again

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-0)
Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
Ch Thornywait Paparazzi


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-0)
Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Reserve Winners Dog
Grayvalley's La Dolce Vita

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gemini's Duke Of Maplelane

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash
2nd Grayvalley's La Dolce Vita

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Grayvalley's Walking Tall


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-0)
Jaad's Kissed By Fate Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling
2nd Braefield Periwinkle

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaad's Kissed By Fate Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Style And Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Style And Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Style And Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Style And Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-2-3)
Lurians Calowa Angel Serenade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Calowa Lurians Wings Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-3)
Lurians Calowa Angel Serenade

Best Puppy In Breed
Lurians Calowa Angel Serenade

Select Bitch
Ch Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-3)
Fanciful's King Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fanciful's King Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-3)
Lurians Calowa Angel Serenade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kelgerri's TTYL

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lurians Calowa Angel Serenade
2nd Jomardi's Fashionably Black

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Canadian Maid

Open Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's TTYL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Triumphant's Hot Topic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windy Hill's Pink Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Triumphant's Hot Topic
2nd Windy Hill's Pink Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pasadena's Kona Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pasadena's Kona Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pasadena's Kona Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Pasadena's Kona Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ferngolds Fabulous Phoebe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ferngolds Fabulous Phoebe

Open Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   8
BPIG   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly
  Whippet   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore So Let It Be Written

Best Puppy In Breed
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Select Bitch
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hersyl's (Hernandez)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hersyl's (Hernandez)

Open Bitch Class
1st Hersyl's (Hernandez)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pax Mundi Ares



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Bona Dea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ace (FIN)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yaana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ace (FIN)

Best Puppy In Breed
Ace (FIN)


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ace (FIN)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ace (FIN)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Yaana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yaana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So

Select Bitch
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Snowmist's Hennessey   Siberian Husky   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   10
Group 4th   Ch Bigbay Augusta   Portuguese Water Dog   5
BPIG   Ch Cinnibon's She's The One   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam
  Boxer   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cinnibon's She's The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cinnibon's She's The One

Select Bitch
Ch Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Cinbar's Perchance To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Uppercut Cinnamon Spice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinbar's Perchance To Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Uppercut Cinnamon Spice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cupar's Gunnin' For Excellence


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Wrapped In Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still
2nd Dantrydanes Wrapped In Gold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Bubbalicious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Bigbay Augusta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigbay Faithful First Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Faithful First Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bigbay Faithful First Knight

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bigbay Faithful First Knight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-1-2)
Ch Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Unicornhill Such A Prude

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-2)
Snowmist's J'Espere

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Unicornhill Such A Prude

Select Bitch
Ch Kristari's Shocking Story


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-2)
Jalerran's Snowmist Freedom Fighter

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Jace

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Jace

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jalerran's Snowmist Freedom Fighter

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Zvezda's Icarus


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-2)
Snowmist's J'Espere

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mirage's I Don't Need My Name In Lights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's J'Espere

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mirage's I Don't Need My Name In Lights


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd    Orzo Davila   American Staffordshire Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   17
BPIG    Zlatapraha Wonder   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Flugencio Of Del Cornijal   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Droffats Over The Mountain To Eaglebluff

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Droffats Over The Mountain To Eaglebluff


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Debonaire It Pays To Be Naughty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Debonaire It Pays To Be Naughty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Orzo Davila


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Orzo Davila

Open Dog Class
1st Orzo Davila



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Actions Macho II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Actions Macho II

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Actions Macho II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Flugencio Of Del Cornijal
2nd Jewels Samurai Kid



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Wonder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Wonder

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Wonder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Regal Canadian



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Irvonhill Bugaboo

Best Puppy In Breed
Irvonhill Bugaboo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Irvonhill Bugaboo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Irvonhill Bugaboo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Select Dog
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Reserve Winners Dog
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Of Opposite Sex
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ultrasound Springmoor Homer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
I'm A Peppery Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Open Bitch Class
1st I'm A Peppery Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
2Bits Aria (Bravo)

Best Puppy In Breed
2Bits Aria (Bravo)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
2Bits Aria (Bravo)

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st 2Bits Aria (Bravo)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 4th   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   14
BPIG   Ch Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Oliver Twist   Pekingese   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Select Dog
Ch Burbrook What Dreams May Come



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Shirmont Parting Gift

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shirmont Parting Gift


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zhen's Dare To Dream


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st SassyTails I Go Commando



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Taylor Made

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Diaquiris Very Valentino

Reserve Winners Dog
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Open Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Very Valentino

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Oliver Twist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Tinyprints Glowing Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shines Eldorado

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Tinyprints Glowing Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Glowing Light


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Son Shines Eldorado

Reserve Winners Dog
Son Shines Rumor Has It

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Son Shines Rumor Has It

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Son Shines Eldorado


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Tinyprints Glowing Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shines Sugar Plum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Pixie B Good

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Glowing Light
2nd Winterhaven Love Has No Limits

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Sugar Plum

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava
2nd Son Shines Bimbos One Last Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rigair Supermoon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dayjuel Derby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rigair Supermoon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dayjuel Derby

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dayjuel Derby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rigair Supermoon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rigair Supermoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   16
Group 4th   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
BPIG   
Ch Paris Dream Coconut
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xinjin   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi

Open Dog Class
1st Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Jacib's Because Of You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Because Of You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Starlight Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Paris Dream Coconut

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Fabelhaft Beignet Babette

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paris Dream Coconut


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Robb Isle Justice For All

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Justice For All


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Fabelhaft Beignet Babette

Open Bitch Class
1st Fabelhaft Beignet Babette


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun

Open Bitch Class
1st Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Colors Mystical Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Colors Mystical Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Colors Mystical Gem


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynroys The Ultimate Secret

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lynroys The Ultimate Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Colors Mystical Gem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colors Mystical Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswicks Sudden Explosion

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswicks Sudden Explosion

Select Dog
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Beswicks Sudden Explosion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beswicks Sudden Explosion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   Ch Brookdale Perfect Storm   Collie (Rough)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG    Grandgables She's So Mystic   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coralane's Eye Of The Storm   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheynat's So Remarkable

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vulcan's Midnight Flyer

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheynat's So Remarkable


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vulcan's Midnight Flyer

Open Dog Class
1st Vulcan's Midnight Flyer

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's Eye Of The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cheynat's So Remarkable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's So Remarkable


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Brookdale Perfect Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Kicking Up A Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Brookdale Perfect Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kicking Up A Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kicking Up A Storm
2nd Livingwater Surf's Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Cheyenne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams
2nd Moonshadows Cheyenne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables She's So Mystic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables She's So Mystic

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables She's So Mystic


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables Design By Mystic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Design By Mystic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables She's So Mystic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anamchara Fashion Piece

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables She's So Mystic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anamchara Fashion Piece


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 05:49:33 AM