Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 24, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, September 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, September 23
Saturday, September 23 (Limited Breed Show for Group 7 (Herding))
Sunday, September 24
Sunday, September 24 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting (Group 1))



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Pekingese   Diaquiris Oliver Twist








Group 1 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression   Setter (English)   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   60
Group 3rd   Ch Whisperfield Out On A Limb   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   56
Group 4th   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   55
BPIG   Ch Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Katyra's Whatchamacallit   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Apple




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Whisperfield Out On A Limb




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-5-5-1)
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome

Best Of Winners: (3-5-5-1)
Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Select Bitch
Ch Jaad's Kissed By Fate Again


Winners Dog: (3-5-5-1)
Linirgor Tartan And Tweed

Reserve Winners Dog
Grayvalley's La Dolce Vita

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gemini's Duke Of Maplelane

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grayvalley's La Dolce Vita

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Linirgor Tartan And Tweed

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Grayvalley's Walking Tall


Winners Bitch: (3-5-5-1)
Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blastem's Skye High

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome
2nd Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Let It Snow
2nd Goldpaw's Converse All Star

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonemeadow's Pippi Longstocin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Stonemeadow's Pippi Longstocin

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonemeadow's Pippi Longstocin


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Oaksill Bourbon Street

Reserve Winners Dog
Castlegar Everlong Full Circle

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castlegar Everlong Full Circle

Open Dog Class
1st Oaksill Bourbon Street


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Stonemeadow's Pippi Longstocin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Applemeadow Chinook

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonemeadow's Pippi Longstocin

Open Bitch Class
1st Applemeadow Chinook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Select Dog
Ch Hawks Nest Piper Archer


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Reserve Winners Dog
Readyfor Th'Greatest Discovery

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Readyfor Th'Greatest Discovery

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra's Whatchamacallit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
Ch Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blackwaters Simply Me

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Kelgerri's TTYL

Select Dog
Ch Ashleysown Truly Canadian

Select Bitch
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

Reserve Winners Dog
Silkroad's Commander And Chief

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silkroad's Commander And Chief
2nd Fanciful's King Of Hearts

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ramahs Duke Of The Halls


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Kelgerri's TTYL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Dance With A Crown

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Dance With A Crown

Open Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's TTYL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Triumphant's Hot Topic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windy Hill's Pink Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Triumphant's Hot Topic
2nd Windy Hill's Pink Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malysse Lancelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially For You Henley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me
2nd Especially For You Henley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Ferngold Thr'ghly Modern Milie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngolds Celtic Thunder

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Ferngold Thr'ghly Modern Milie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngold Thr'ghly Modern Milie


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Ferngolds Celtic Thunder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngolds Celtic Thunder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Gramayre Leith Oh What A Thrill

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Reserve Winners Dog
Seekers Fly Under The Radar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seekers Fly Under The Radar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 3rd   GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   21
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
BPIG   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser   Basset Hound   0

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
Ch RockinDox Screech Hound

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamhund's Life Of Riley

Select Dog
GCh Palakore So Let It Be Written

Select Bitch
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Dreamhund's Life Of Riley

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamhund's Sam The Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dreamhund's Sam The Man

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamhund's Life Of Riley


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic
2nd Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockindox Rock Hound

Open Bitch Class
1st Timberline's We Have A Wiener


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Jingle Bell

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Jingle Bell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Disguise's Flower Power MS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Jingle Bell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Disguise's Flower Power MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hersyl's (Hernandez)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hersyl's (Hernandez)

Open Bitch Class
1st Hersyl's (Hernandez)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pax Mundi Ares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tyrconnell's Wolfholm Nutmeg

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Starkeeper Drummond Duncan


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Starkeeper Drummond Duncan

Open Dog Class
1st Starkeeper Drummond Duncan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ace (FIN)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yaana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ace (FIN)

Best Puppy In Breed
Ace (FIN)


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ace (FIN)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ace (FIN)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Yaana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yaana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat   Akita   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   22
Group 4th   Ch Snowmist's Hennessey   Siberian Husky   17
BPIG    Seabury's Made To Measure   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Liberator's Unfinished Business   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinbar's Perchance To Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Cinbar's Perchance To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Uppercut Cinnamon Spice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinbar's Perchance To Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Uppercut Cinnamon Spice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Liberator's Glimmer Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nantom's Shooting Star

Select Dog
Ch Nantom's High Octane


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Liberator's Unfinished Business



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Wrapped In Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still
2nd Dantrydanes Wrapped In Gold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Bubbalicious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Seabury's Made To Measure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bigbay Augusta

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Seabury's Made To Measure

Best Puppy In Breed
Seabury's Made To Measure


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Seabury's Made To Measure

Reserve Winners Dog
Bigbay Faithful First Knight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seabury's Made To Measure

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bigbay Faithful First Knight


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda

Open Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Let The Storm Rage On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's J'Espere

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Snowmist's J'Espere

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's J'Espere

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Zvezda's Icarus

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Jace

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Jace

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Zvezda's Icarus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Snowmist's J'Espere

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mirage's I Don't Need My Name In Lights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's J'Espere

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mirage's I Don't Need My Name In Lights


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 4th    Orzo Davila   American Staffordshire Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glahms Golden Guardian   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Droffats Over The Mountain To Eaglebluff


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Debonaire It Pays To Be Naughty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Debonaire It Pays To Be Naughty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Orzo Davila


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Orzo Davila

Open Dog Class
1st Orzo Davila



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Actions Macho II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Actions Macho II

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Actions Macho II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Wonder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Wonder

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Wonder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Regal Canadian

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glahms Golden Guardian



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryndlscot Ivy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Reserve Winners Dog
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Gryndlscot Ivy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Scylla

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Ivy

Open Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Scylla

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch I'm A Peppery Jewel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ultrasound Springmoor Homer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
2Bits Aria (Bravo)

Best Puppy In Breed
2Bits Aria (Bravo)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
2Bits Aria (Bravo)

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st 2Bits Aria (Bravo)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star
  Pug   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   13
Group 4th   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   9
BPIG   Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Oliver Twist   Pekingese   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tallygolds Lavender Rose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zhen's Dare To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Select Dog
Ch Rosebriar's Caught You Looking


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st SassyTails I Go Commando



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sonrisas Laughing Jay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sonrisas Laughing Jay

Open Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Laughing Jay



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Oliver Twist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Tinyprints Glowing Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shines Eldorado

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Tinyprints Glowing Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Glowing Light


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Son Shines Eldorado

Reserve Winners Dog
Pomywoods I Have A Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Son Shines Rumor Has It

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Son Shines Eldorado

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pomywoods I Have A Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Tinyprints Glowing Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shines Tinker Toy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Tinker Toy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Glowing Light
2nd Winterhaven Great Expectations

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Bimbos One Last Rose
2nd Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 4th   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   21
BPIG    Beswicks Sudden Explosion   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xinjin   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Jacib's Because Of You

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Moose

Select Bitch
Ch Diona (Meyer)


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Bulldacious Moose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Moose


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Jacib's Because Of You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Because Of You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Starlight Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Paris Dream Coconut

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paris Dream Coconut

Select Dog
GCh Fullofbull's Toto


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Robb Isle Justice For All

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Justice For All

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sheldon Bazinga Iz Palevyh Buldogov



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun

Open Bitch Class
1st Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Colors Mystical Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Intrigue's Apollo Son Of Zeus

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Colors Mystical Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Colors Mystical Gem


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Intrigue's Apollo Son Of Zeus

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lynroys The Ultimate Secret

Open Dog Class
1st Intrigue's Apollo Son Of Zeus


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Colors Mystical Gem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colors Mystical Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswicks Sudden Explosion

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswicks Sudden Explosion

Select Dog
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Beswicks Sudden Explosion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beswicks Sudden Explosion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Wassong's Vanguard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandon's Touch of Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sandon's Strut The Stage

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandon's Touch of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Sandon's Strut The Stage

Open Dog Class
1st Sandon's Strut The Stage


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sandon's Touch of Glory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wassong's Yours To Discover At Sandon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wassong's Yours To Discover At Sandon

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandon's Touch of Glory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Windsong Topaz Walk The Line
  Collie (Rough)   11
BPIG    Grandgables She's So Mystic   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wenlisa's Perfect Assets   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Charjan Krystal Blu Persuasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Charjan Krystal Blu Persuasion


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Weststone's Annie Get Your Guns

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Hop Skip N A Jump

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Open Bitch Class
1st Weststone's Annie Get Your Guns

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Perfect Assets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Windsong Topaz Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livingwater Surf's Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Livingwater Surf's Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater Surf's Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Livingwater Surf's Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Surf's Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colwick's Front Page News

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's Front Page News



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Colwick's Front Page News

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams
2nd Moonshadows Cheyenne

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colwick's Front Page News


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sonoma's Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Sonoma's Once Upon A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables She's So Mystic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables She's So Mystic

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables She's So Mystic


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables Design By Mystic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Design By Mystic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables She's So Mystic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables She's So Mystic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 05:50:11 AM