Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Saturday, December 13, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 315 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Crystaljems Secret Garden
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Belgian Shepherd Dog  Rising Hearts Mtn Echo Of Skip & Belgian Shepherd Dog  Teseko Princess Pippa








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   84
Group 2nd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   69
Group 3rd   Ch Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag   Spaniel (English Cocker)   60
Group 4th   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   53
BPIG    Ryallcourt In A Spin   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tyrconnel's Jeremiah Johnson



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Duck Commander



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Waunarun's Mario Andretti



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Reimur's Good Humor Man



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mi Jean's You Talking To Me?



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terreline's Little Tug Of Old North Wharf



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair
  Whippet   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   48
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   41
BPIG    Hollyrood Christian Louboutin   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Emerant's R E S P E C T



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Trewelyn Triangle Drama



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Southchase's Wilbert Roy



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
K-Tai Reflection Of Thornberry



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair







Group 3 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   29
Group 3rd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   26
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   25
BPIG    Reigning Lady Of The Lake   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holmruns Fan Of Celestion



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakecrew's Nauti Buoy



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zirkcreek Ah Put A Spell On U



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brickerbrac Winner Takes All



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Classy Staffy Dreams Again
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
BPIG    Dreamaker Red Red Wine   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devinheart's Caduceus



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Derrydown Son Of Frankystein



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jetcity A Storm Of Swords



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamaker Red Red Wine



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Classy Staffy Dreams Again







Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   53
Group 2nd    Seamonkey's Bazinga   Affenpinscher   46
Group 3rd    Nicnak's Kiss N Tell   Yorkshire Terrier   45
Group 4th   
GCh Moyola Suburban Legend
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   42
BPIG   
Crystaljems Secret Garden
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seamonkey's Bazinga



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crystaljems Secret Garden



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riana Of White Pearl



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bezees Angels Can B Wild



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Passionpaps You Only Live Once



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pomhaven's Oh Behave



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemoges Small Pleasures



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicnak's Kiss N Tell







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   34
Group 2nd   Ch Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav   Boston Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   23
Group 4th   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   22
BPIG    Fernridge's Goldfinger   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch McGregors' Who's Your Mama



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amberbull's In It To Win It



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunrose Autumn Dawn



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Northwind's Somethin Bout A Truck   Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   Ch Aktiv's Somebody To Love   Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG    Avoca's Asian Treasure   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northwind's Somethin Bout A Truck



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rising Hearts Mtn Echo Of Skip



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aktiv's Somebody To Love



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fonseca's Treasure's With In



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Strattonhill French Lace



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By