Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Saturday, May 4, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Rottweiler  
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Dalmatian  
Troika N Element Agent Provocateur








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagagold Tutti Frutti
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde
  Setter (English)   20
BPIG   
Butterblac Chance Of A Lifetym
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
H'acqua Viva de la Foret des Hauts de Galgals



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac Chance Of A Lifetym



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dicha's Prestigelab's Downy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Springdream's Tender Kit Kat



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd    Kalan's Lucky Lager   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   11
Group 4th    Main Lightning Bolt O Shirlynn   Beagle   10
BPIG   
Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main Lightning Bolt O Shirlynn



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach ZutdeZut Dufailloux



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Interlude Dreaming Maid







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
  Saint Bernard   30
Group 3rd   
Nikita Tresor Blanc
  Samoyed   27
Group 4th   
Sunshine's Easy To Love v Belnois
  Bernese Mountain Dog   24
BPIG   
MonTique's Secrets at Sanchor
  Great Pyrenees   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
H'yuutshouko Of Neko-Ken



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunshine's Easy To Love v Belnois



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dubaron Jasper Maestro



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banbury's Tres Precieuse Darya



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Flash Dream Strikerfire



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch La Christina Twilight Jackson



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MonTique's Secrets at Sanchor



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nikita Tresor Blanc



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd    Geraldine du Haillet des Corneiredes   Airedale Terrier   2
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Debessiere Thai
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Geraldine du Haillet des Corneiredes



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   40
Group 2nd    Haskap du Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   39
Group 3rd   
TEGS Spontaneous Combustion
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   37
Group 4th   
Lanaudiere First Dance
  Papillon   31
BPIG   
TEGS Spontaneous Combustion
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SuShines Midnight Magic



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TEGS Spontaneous Combustion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Lex Luthor



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Crestyle Lady Marmelade HL



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Sim's Courailee



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Angelina Blue



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lanaudiere First Dance



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Foxworth First Lady Of Song



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giulfo Tinkilees Italiana N



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Ginger Snap







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Brighton I Did It Myway At Trelarken   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie   Boston Terrier   6
BPIG   
Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Light N' Lively At Leeanns



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brighton I Did It Myway At Trelarken





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   26
Group 4th   
Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
BPIG   
Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nicha Cannon Memoire D'Awanda



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Larche de Noe Kate le Rève Doux



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill Dejade Renagade



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dusousbois Skydance



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 05:45:11 PM