Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 5, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Ch. Can. GCh. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Pekingese  
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Airedale Terrier  
Accolade's Black Caviar








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   34
Group 3rd   Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression   Setter (English)   33
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   31
BPIG    Quantrels Chillin At Happy Hour With Echobar   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's Freestyle Jersey



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Makani's Logan's Love Song



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shanbro's Sweet Dreams



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing
  Saluki   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   8
Group 4th   
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   7
BPIG   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Monsters Inc Fawzia Fuad Is Karma



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royalcityrr Primo Iambe



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly







Group 3 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 3rd   
Drewsar That's What She Said
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   16
BPIG   
Drewsar That's What She Said
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knatchbull's Crimson King



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Patorama's Lay Down The Boogie



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maple Woods Tripull A Birbark



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Drewsar That's What She Said



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck







Group 4 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash   Manchester Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   
Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   16
BPIG   
Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadowfax Reimin Is A Rockstar



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   18
Group 2nd   Ch Tinyprints Glowing Light   Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design
  Italian Greyhound   8
Group 4th    Chanctonbury Wild Abandon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
BPIG   Ch Tinyprints Glowing Light   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chanctonbury Wild Abandon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joyaseda's Hunter With Twinkle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tinyprints Glowing Light



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coco Chanel Sweet Princess







Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   18
Group 4th   
Messiah's Meant To Be Fabelhaft
  French Bulldog   17
BPIG    Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Echojack's Iron Maiden



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Batik Following Seas



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Messiah's Meant To Be Fabelhaft



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colledge Shiver Me Timbers





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   38
Group 2nd   GCh Becen's Fireball   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   30
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Icon's Hittin The Big Time De L'Aurore



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noble Picard's Take A Number



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Integrity's Hobbs



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ennismoor Sunshine In My Pocket



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Becen's Fireball



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By