Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 4, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Ch. Can. GCh. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
French Bulldog  
Messiah's Meant To Be Fabelhaft
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
Group 3rd   
Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   31
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   30
BPIG   
Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silkroad's Life Is Good Today



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ferngold's Royal Sterling



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Echobar's Gnocchi A La Harris







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing
  Saluki   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 4th   
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   6
BPIG   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kinglir At Curiann



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarjo's Quintessance Cleopatra



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly







Group 3 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Ailama Try To Win
  Newfoundland   21
Group 4th   
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
BPIG   
Drewsar That's What She Said
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dantrydanes Bubbalicious



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pyrvalley's Maximum Impact



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kumnc Tango's Czech Girl Xena



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Drewsar That's What She Said



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   18
BPIG   
Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadowfax Reimin Is A Rockstar



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cabaret Serendipity



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch I'm A Peppery Jewel



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   15
Group 2nd   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion
  Maltese   12
BPIG   Ch Tinyprints Glowing Light   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallygolds Northern Skye



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joyaseda's Hunter With Twinkle



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tinyprints Glowing Light



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coco Chanel Sweet Princess







Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Messiah's Meant To Be Fabelhaft
  French Bulldog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 3rd   
Colledge Shiver Me Timbers
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Colors Stellar Shineing Star
  Poodle (Standard)   12
BPIG   
Colledge Shiver Me Timbers
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Echojack's Iron Maiden



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Batik Following Seas



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Messiah's Meant To Be Fabelhaft



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colors Stellar Shineing Star



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colledge Shiver Me Timbers





Group 7 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Icon's Hittin The Big Time De L'Aurore   Belgian Shepherd Dog   37
Group 2nd   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 4th   Ch Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn   Schapendoes   32
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fortis's Heart Of Gold



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Icon's Hittin The Big Time De L'Aurore



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noble Picard's Take A Number



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Integrity's Wrecking Ball



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Bellisima



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Thistlebrae High Society



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Regaloake's Reagan For Kaczbar



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silverwood Hoist The Colors



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By