Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 203,168 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,158 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,648,330 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Fort Garry Kennel Club
Monday, October 10, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, October 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, October 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, October 10 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Jade Unrau --
2010 Canadian Junior Handling National Finals - 3rd Place
2010 Manitoba Junior Obedience Finals - 1st Place



Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Australian Shepherd   
Kinring's Ticket To The Top
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Miniature Schnauzer  
Sparx Sand In My Bikini


Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    24
Group 2nd    Goldstreak I Belev I Can Climb   Golden Retriever   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening
  Weimaraner    16
Group 4th   
Azureblue Mellow Yellow
  Labrador Retriever   15
BPIG    49erGold The Warmth Of The Sun   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    12
BPIG    Bagabones Kodak Moment   Basset Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Striders MoJo Rising
  Great Dane    50
Group 2nd   
Ch Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe
  Boxer    47
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    42
Group 4th   
Ch Polarfleece Ride The Lightning
  Samoyed   40
BPIG    Aragon's Winning Nicholl   Great Pyrenees    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Micah Brynmill Messager
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   11
Group 4th   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
BPIG   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arkeno's Kris Angel
  Papillon    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL
  Chinese Crested    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    12
Group 4th    Keja's Arizona Sundona Sintaro   Toy Poodle   10
BPIG    Keja's Arizona Sundona Sintaro   Toy Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    11
Group 3rd    Desert Sun Kissed Solitude   Standard Poodle   10
Group 4th   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow    6
BPIG   
Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
  German Shepherd Dog    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,648,330



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan