Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, October 9, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, October 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, October 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, October 10 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Jade Unrau --
2010 Canadian Junior Handling National Finals - 3rd Place
2010 Manitoba Junior Obedience Finals - 1st Place

Best In Show
Judge: Ermano Maniero
Rottweiler   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ermano Maniero
German Shepherd Dog   
Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips








Group 1 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mosside I Am Canadian   Setter (Irish)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivercove's Luminos
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Desert's More Than Electric
  Setter (English)   14
BPIG    Briarstone She's No Angel   Setter (English)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Perryglen's Gage Count Me In





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rivercove's Luminos





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desert's More Than Electric





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mosside I Am Canadian





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Ermano Maniero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven
  Borzoi    28
Group 2nd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki    22
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    19
BPIG    Amherst Woods Lucky Penny   Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory By A Knockout MS





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    53
Group 2nd   
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing
  Boxer    51
Group 3rd   
Ch Polarfleece Ride The Lightning
  Samoyed   46
Group 4th   Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy   Siberian Husky   45
BPIG   
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream
  Akita    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jovita Jetta Cierna Hviezda





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Jaimand's Hot Desert Storm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aragon's Winning Nicholl





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nustar's I'll Be There For You





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trusts Honor Roll V Kudos





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polarfleece Ride The Lightning





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanglewood's Fleur Delacour





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 2nd   Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    17
Group 3rd    Faire Skyes This Magic Moment   Skye Terrier    16
Group 4th   
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind
  Border Terrier    15
BPIG   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Struck





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winsomeways Sit Up And Notice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Faire Skyes This Magic Moment





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cerridwen Lady Dragon Slayer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Micah Brynmill Messager







Group 5 - Ermano Maniero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Arkeno's Kris Angel
  Papillon    14
Group 3rd   
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre
  Japanese Chin   12
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   11
BPIG    Tapscott's Close Encounter   Havanese   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tapscott's Close Encounter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arkeno's Kris Angel





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomwinds Alexisonfire





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja's Arizona Sundona Sintaro





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluamulette Miss Fandango





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Ermano Maniero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    16
Group 2nd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    15
Group 3rd    Unique Chance For Daylight   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow    9
BPIG   
Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx SpecialD First Class Mail





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fancibul's Legacy





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Unique Chance For Daylight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters





Group 7 - Ermano Maniero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus
  Finnish Lapphund    25
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
BPIG   
Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 12:40:25 PM