Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Thursday, April 13, 2017



Related Results

Related Specialties

Renaissance Dog Association - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Monday, April 17 - Conformation
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 14 - Rally Obedience
Pug Club of Canada - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Dachshund Club - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 14 - Rally Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Points: 355 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
French Bulldog   Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Sealyham Terrier   Raindancer's Snowhawk
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time








Group 1 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch QHF's Born To Fly
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
BPIG   
LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Kelby Creek Godfather



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   46
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   37
Group 3rd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   33
Group 4th   Ch Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   32
BPIG    Carrig's Here Comes Trouble   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Polo's Painted Black



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arubmec's Top Model



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cesare Klara Difino



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Von Kue's Be My Wingman



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barkerville Girl Friday



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haefen Jetstream Forsharwassim



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sailaway Winter Classic







Group 3 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Gentry's Pretty In Pink   Doberman Pinscher   67
Group 2nd   
Empire's Original Gangster
  Akita   59
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   58
Group 4th   Ch Laurado's Caribbean Drums   Great Dane   50
BPIG   
Tanaki's Happily Ever After
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Gentry's Pretty In Pink



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Laurado's Caribbean Drums



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lacharity's Blizzard Of Oz Des Oursons De Sva



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Joie de Vie



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Ganymede's Excalibur
  Border Terrier   34
Group 3rd   Ch Takala Trails Darcy   Irish Terrier   33
Group 4th   
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   32
BPIG    Raindancer's Snowhawk   Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Takala Trails Roxanne



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazeppa Hartwood



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Hutch's I'm Rock Solid



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Raindancer's Snowhawk



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Larkhill's Ginger Snap



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pastoral Rising Star   Yorkshire Terrier   55
Group 2nd   GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   47
Group 4th   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   34
BPIG    Galfox Glenfiddich   Affenpinscher   N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Galfox Glenfiddich



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lamars American Honey-S



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calowin's Boba Fett



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brackley I'm So Amazing



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Marron's Katy Perry



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
C Lyn Anastasia At Lemoge



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Sweet Inspiration



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spirits Half Time Show



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastoral Rising Star







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo   French Bulldog   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Tees Me Titus G Axel
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 4th   GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   16
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Titus G Axel
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fraserbulls Daisy May



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estate's Rockette



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuseng Shangri Genesis At Furchila



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tees Me Titus G Axel



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Celticmoon's Scottish Joker
  Collie (Rough)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch JBB's Turn The Tables
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 3rd    Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts   Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 4th   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   32
BPIG    Gatineau del Rio   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Bonnyville's Galenabay Ashley   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Kiji Kiss N Tell



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gatineau del Rio



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch JBB's Turn The Tables



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bijou My Oh My



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mystic Cabella



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aurigan Paparazzi



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Amsburg's Own Shake It Off



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 27th of July 2017 03:38:37 PM