Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 25, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
BPIS CH Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Parador High Road
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Weimaraner  Ch Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Shih Tzu  
Jadesilk Hell On Heels








Group 1 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   Ch Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter   Weimaraner   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 4th    Shadowney Dublin Bay Rose   Setter (Irish)   26
BPIG   Ch Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prairielight Nocturne



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Verdoro's Polka Dot Door



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadowney Dublin Bay Rose



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Poeta del Rabadan



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 3rd   GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights   Ibizan Hound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
BPIG    Pikkinokka's Star Kissed   Finnish Spitz   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretap It Had To Be You



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dv9K9's It's Going Down



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann







Group 3 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   13
BPIG   
Janterra's Winter Soldier
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowydreams Northern Whirlwind







Group 4 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 2nd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   7
BPIG   
Brynmill Born To Boogie
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Olde Thyme Arcade



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Tesla



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   19
Group 3rd   
Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   11
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
  Pug   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   10
Group 4th   
Ch Estate's Pixar
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG   
Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Estate's Pixar



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 2nd    Nuview's Little Road Warrior   Briard   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   12
BPIG    Cassbar's Between Friends   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whiskeyjack's She's All That



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 04:40:15 PM