Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
"Rose"
Owner: William & Sharon Creighton N & J Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Cairn Terrier  
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Mistique's Here Comes Nora
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
West Highland White Terrier   Darinielle Marie-Douce








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 4th    Nopper's English Rose   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
BPIG    Fleetwing's Moonlight Dancing   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Samphire Simply Smashing   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ginkgo De Isis Fiona



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chukar She's Got A Fair For Fashion



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Samphire Starburst



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nopper's English Rose



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona







Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   7
Group 2nd    Kamaay N'Woods Run's Heavens On Fire   Whippet   6
Group 3rd   Ch Erieau's Vintage Valentine   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 4th    Quiquen Prairie Spring   Norwegian Elkhound   3
BPIG    Kamaay N'Woods Run's Heavens On Fire   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Erieau's Vintage Valentine







Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Prairie Spring



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamaay N'Woods Run's Heavens On Fire







Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 2nd   Ch Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff   Siberian Husky   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   10
Group 4th   
Ch Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   7
BPIG   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Top Shelf's Half And Half



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darinielle Marie-Douce   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wimberway's BDR Queen Boudicea



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sensations G.A. Elsie



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forestfield Forget Me Not







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 2nd   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   27
Group 4th    Jordannas Keep Me In Mind   Papillon   24
BPIG   
Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Midsummers Blazing Saddles   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cogie's Oreo Star



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kyloe's Feeling Hot Hot Hot At Zuo



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tashika's Francisco



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   7
Group 2nd    Ebonorth's TouchDown V Kep'On   Schipperke   6
Group 3rd    Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight   Tibetan Spaniel   4
Group 4th    Kelairn Classique Raisncain   Poodle (Standard)   2
BPIG    Ebonorth's TouchDown V Kep'On   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kelairn Classique Raisncain



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ebonorth's TouchDown V Kep'On



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th    Suntime Ink Wash Painting Of Xin Tian Kennel   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Ch Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vallnery Mount Vernon Love Story



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Attention Please Moravia Campanella



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Suntime Ink Wash Painting Of Xin Tian Kennel



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 01:49:53 PM