Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 14, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bretica Whippets & Professional All Breed Handlers --
Penny Lewis and Randy Mcateer (USA)
L - R  MBIS BISS CH. Brushwoods She B Smokin, Ch. Breticas Lipstick On My Colar
Am Ch. BIS Ch. Bretica's Secret To Typecast, BIS AMGRCh. Can Ch. Bretica Man With The Big Cigar
Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Points: 361 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Rottweiler  
Ch Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Winfree's Etched In Stone
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Japanese Chin  
Lionheart Mi Yoshiko
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
German Shepherd Dog Ch Mystksand Lights Camera Action & German Shepherd Dog  Mystksand's Bugsy Malone








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   62
Group 2nd   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   60
Group 3rd   Ch Eirene's Secret Garden   Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 4th   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   40
BPIG    Winfree's Etched In Stone   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Neigenuveaux's Helga To Wulymut   Barbet   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Eirene's Secret Garden



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Labralaynes Fine Theobromine



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caltansis 20 Century Treasure



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HuntersHeart Mustang Sally



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfree's Etched In Stone



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coomara's Forever Tor'n



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Standfast Maverick Queen



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound   36
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
BPIG   
Spiritsound's Thunder Struck
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clandara Busy Being Fabulous   Whippet   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shecara's Simply Stellar



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teckelpen's Flying Fox



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RNB's La Vie En Rose



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coryell's Crossing Camus Borderies Xo



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cataraqui Wild Rose Of Granby



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bretica Man With The Big Cigar







Group 3 - Rosemary Kemp Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman
  Rottweiler   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   52
Group 4th   
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine
  Leonberger   44
BPIG    Braebrook's Walk The Line   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
NitroBerner Bella Donna
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Darkstone's Joker's Wild



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Soquel's Without Remorse



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandstone's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Passions Midnight Dream
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   27
BPIG    Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chargers Red Solo Cup



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullydust Riot Grrl Merkaba



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Quarrydene's Rough Diamond



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Call Me Fitz



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Promise Kept



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tyrone Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Breeze At Grinn







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
Group 3rd    Wilhoite N Rodi's Golden Boy   Pomeranian   30
Group 4th   
Diavolino's Guilty As Charged
  Italian Greyhound   23
BPIG    Oakrose Alliance At Pomwind   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lionheart Mi Yoshiko
  Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Griffondor Canadian Gold



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Diavolino's Guilty As Charged



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Amaterasu



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littletown's Summer Solstice



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wilhoite N Rodi's Golden Boy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debrock's Dinner Show With Desi Arnaz



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Velvet Assassin



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skylocke's One Night In Rio



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkhaven Prime Time Tyranny







Group 6 - Rosemary Kemp Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   34
Group 2nd   
Lenbullan Heliodoro Helios
  Bulldog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   24
Group 4th    MacKendrick Step Up To Lnstr   Boston Terrier   22
BPIG   
Lenbullan Heliodoro Helios
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beshia Chowridge Divine Design   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MacKendrick Step Up To Lnstr



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lenbullan Heliodoro Helios



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wynnbul Patron Mojito Fancibul



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature





Group 7 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Paradox
  Collie (Rough)   44
Group 3rd   
Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 4th   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
BPIG   
Fonehill Red Poppy
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heartstrings Denim N Diamonds   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shalakaus Yes I'm Lexi



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Black Wizard's Eternal Bond



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:50:43 AM