Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 13, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bretica Whippets & Professional All Breed Handlers --
Penny Lewis and Randy Mcateer (USA)
L - R  MBIS BISS CH. Brushwoods She B Smokin, Ch. Breticas Lipstick On My Colar
Am Ch. BIS Ch. Bretica's Secret To Typecast, BIS AMGRCh. Can Ch. Bretica Man With The Big Cigar
Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Bullmastiff  
Ch Toros Big Power
Points: 335 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Boxer   Jems-N-Saibhir Celtic Dawn
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Scottish Terrier   Stalwart's Mardi Gras Treasure








Group 1 - Rosemary Kemp Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   63
Group 2nd   
Seamist Magnetic North
  Spaniel (Sussex)   61
Group 3rd   
Standfast Wild Bill
  Spinone Italiano   59
Group 4th    Winfree's Etched In Stone   Spaniel (English Cocker)   56
BPIG    Winfree's Etched In Stone   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Neigenuveaux's Helga To Wulymut   Barbet   0
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bleugras A Star Is Born



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lizonas Perfectly Dippable



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caltansis 20 Century Treasure



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sassenach King Of The Castle



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HuntersHeart Mustang Sally



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfree's Etched In Stone



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jaybren's Rhionach O'Coomara



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seamist Magnetic North



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Standfast Wild Bill



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   24
BPIG    Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clandara Busy Being Fabulous   Whippet   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shecara's Simply Stellar



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Teckelpen's Flying Fox



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RNB's La Vie En Rose



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coryell's Crossing Camus Borderies Xo



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Enigma's Illuminated Dream



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   63
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   60
Group 4th   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   55
BPIG    Jems-N-Saibhir Celtic Dawn   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Janterra's Dark Guardian   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Rikar's Crime Of The Century



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
ScandifionDarkstone's Raptor



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Soquel's Without Remorse



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandstone's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Rosemary Kemp Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier   28
Group 4th   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   27
BPIG    Rynara's Stalwart Dreamer   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stalwart's Mardi Gras Treasure   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chargers Red Solo Cup



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Quarrydene's Rough Diamond



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Call Me Fitz



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Promise Kept



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tyrone Something To Talk About



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   52
Group 2nd    Debrock's Dinner Show With Desi Arnaz   Poodle (Toy)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   40
Group 4th   
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
BPIG   
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lionheart Mi Yoshiko
  Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dixie Acres Georgia Boys



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Griffondor Canadian Gold



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Amaterasu



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littletown's Summer Solstice



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wilhoite N Rodi's Golden Boy



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debrock's Dinner Show With Desi Arnaz



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xoe's I Am Legend



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Velvet Assassin



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkhaven Artful Dodger







Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   27
Group 4th   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   26
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beshia Chowridge Divine Design   Chow Chow   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MacKendrick Step Up To Lnstr



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Diamonds N The Ruff's Sparkling Sapphire



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Champagne



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Morningstar Shinriki At Mtn High



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature





Group 7 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 2nd   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   33
Group 3rd   
Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 4th   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd   28
BPIG   
Iade De La Terre Sauvage
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heartstrings Denim N Diamonds   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fonehill Dixieland Delight



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Woodsides R Danno



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Black Wizard's Eternal Bond



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 05:54:03 PM