Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 27, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Barbet  
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Whisperfield Wild West Wind
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Retriever (Golden)  
Grayvalley's 50 Shades Of Gray








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice
  Pointer   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG    Whisperfield Wild West Wind   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Grayvalley's 50 Shades Of Gray
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LK Oria



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild West Wind



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skjervtun's Keep It Hot At Twinsmade



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bajolo's Avalon Herceg Rhys



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grayhart's Travelin' Man







Group 2 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   29
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   25
BPIG    Sandstorm Karob Can You Hear Me Now?   Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan   Saluki   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund ShineOn U Czy Dmd



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Auriga Kit N Kaboodle



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sandstorm Karob Can You Hear Me Now?



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caradawn Sophia







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   25
BPIG   
Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge   Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tundra Keikewabic Krystalmar



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bosanova's Bells On Windy Mtn



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Tremaine



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sentez Que Bella Luna



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ari Von Furyan



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - Norma Egginton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   9
BPIG    Rolona's Malificent   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Evalill Encore   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote Rock And Roll Rider



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paradym Bet On Black







Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Honeywheat's Passion Perfect



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rolona's Malificent







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Taeplace As You Like It
  Pekingese   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   28
Group 4th   
Ch Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   23
BPIG   
Ashstone's Stella Nova Figaro
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aubelle's Part Of Your World   Papillon   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wug's Royal Oak



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwater The Storm's Fury



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mulvania Monkey Business



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caya's Deer Bambi







Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taeplace As You Like It



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Jenuwane Im Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Isis I've Got The Music In Me
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd    Signet Thalpet's Caviar   Poodle (Miniature)   5
Group 4th    Rohon Sky's The Limit   Boston Terrier   4
BPIG    Mi-Pao's Cream Moxy   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aristocrafts Primo   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topbrass Parkridge Lexi



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Moxy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Signet Thalpet's Caviar



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Isis I've Got The Music In Me



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire





Group 7 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cermel Hatfield's X Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 3rd   
Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   9
Group 4th   
Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes
  Puli   8
BPIG   
Ch Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Grandgables Quite Endearing
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Highlandblue Into The Black



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sonoma's Time Keeper



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cermel Hatfield's X Factor



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By