Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, March 8, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 08 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 08 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 09 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 09 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 10 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 10 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Meaghen Bobryk --
FJ Lola
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Breeder: Fabian Jimenez
Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Crystalton Suspence
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Beagle  
Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belladoras Three Six T Degrees
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   18
Group 4th   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG   
Stonepeake's U B Wishin
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shortcreek Of Marcus



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's U B Wishin



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Taffy's Blaze Inn Romeo



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belladoras Three Six T Degrees



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTChX Kelticfox Show Me The Ring



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winfree's Darkside Of The Moon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whistlestop's Is It My Turn Now?







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears
  Beagle   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 4th   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   12
BPIG   
Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savladai Svshn Sangilk Be Cool



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heavenlyhund Tsar In Paradise



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DV9K9's Alaskan Dancing Lights



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverglen A Prairie Echo



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oluchi Semi-Otto-Matic By Kumani



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Charlamar On The Red Carpet







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailPromise
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 4th   
Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   15
BPIG   
Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Undercurrent's Admiral



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Starhawk



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailPromise







Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   16
Group 2nd    Minuteman Toxicology   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   9
BPIG    Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackrystals Painted Lady



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minuteman Toxicology



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
Ankhu's Steamy Windows
  Italian Greyhound   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's Love Story
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 4th    Wynzall Rum Runner   Griffon (Brussels)   16
BPIG   
Ankhu's Steamy Windows
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Snickers



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynzall Rum Runner



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seda's Kiss From A Rose



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ankhu's Steamy Windows



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Angelwing's Miss D'meaner



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja's Two Broke Girls



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BluAmulette She Bangs







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   Ch Satika's Invictus   Shiba Inu   11
Group 4th   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   10
BPIG    Coronado Bluemoon Oer Topiary   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DanBro's Prairie Girl



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bondabulls Lunar Eclipse



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cocoabeach'n Echoviews The Key



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moondiva's Shakti Shiva



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kandansk Born To Be My Baby



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Invictus



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow
  Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 4th   
Ch Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG    Talisker's Apple Blossom   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Casselcreek Gin And Juice



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Classique Man In Black



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By