Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, June 27, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 26 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 27 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 28 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Star Status
Points: 121 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Doberman Pinscher  
Wingate's First And Goal
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
German Shepherd Dog  Ch Mistique's Madison Norland








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Labrys Robbing You Blind
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd    Rosebud's Lion Heard   Spaniel (English Springer)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
BPIG    Windwood Northern X'Huberance   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windwood Moonlight On The River   Setter (Irish)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Clitheroe's Your Number One
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldeneye Blatz Superior From All Points



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Labrys Robbing You Blind



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hayshaker Lites Up The Nite Sky at Fireline



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwood Northern X'Huberance



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shaankata's Double The Sins



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosebud's Lion Heard



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fastien Boysson Bohemia







Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nomistakin Came Tumbling Down   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind
  Whippet   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   8
Group 4th   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   7
BPIG    Hiddenwires Sleigh Bell   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Longonlovings RhubarbNCreamPie



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brandachs Iced Gingerbredboy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nomistakin Came Tumbling Down



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windever Dreams Come True



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   12
Group 2nd   
Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 4th   
Ch Wolfseye's Dallas N Wonderland
  Siberian Husky   8
BPIG   
Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room







Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top Shelf Miss B Haven Badbear



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticfrost Lieut Maverick



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wolfseye's Dallas N Wonderland



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 2nd   Ch Warkshire's CJ's Priceless   Cairn Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Ward Creek's All That Cool Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th    Magor Moby Dick   Bull Terrier   0
BPIG   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Moby Dick



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's CJ's Priceless



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ward Creek's All That Cool Jazz



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   15
Group 4th   GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
BPIG   
Talemaker's Charming Delight
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pocopayasos' One Night Stand   Havanese   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dogriver Burnin Down The House



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ash's Mystical Pretty Boy At Amity



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lyntoms Sheldon Lee Cooper







Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 2nd   
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th   
Symaruns Miss Be'havin
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Symaruns Miss Be'havin



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Grand Finali At Degana



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ebonorth Haagen Dazs



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 3rd   
Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm
  Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG   
Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lindau's Dresden Doll   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Mistique's Madison Norland   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's August At Willow Brook



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Diamante



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brackenbrae Afterhours Rock On!



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aberdale's Supercell



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 03:59:35 PM