Lakehead Kennel Club
Friday, April 29, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Kiaya's Rum N Kola
"Kola"
Shelley Gerig, Keetukka Perm Reg'd
Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Schnauzer (Standard)  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 206 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Briard  
Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Glengowan's Authentic Playboy   Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 2nd   Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart   Spaniel (English Springer)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 4th    Claymore's Classic Greycoach   Setter (Gordon)   19
BPIG    Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
X-Man Aus Dem Norden



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siloette Phar And Phew Between



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Glengowan's Authentic Playboy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Editions Armed And Dangerous



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claymore's Classic Greycoach



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windwood Playing By Heart



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breezewater Prairiestorm Ice Maiden



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Majic Whatever I Want   Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle   13
Group 4th   
Ch Aikerskaill Jury Of One
  Whippet   11
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majic Whatever I Want



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Gin Soaked Boy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victory By A Knockout MS



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mystickal El Unicor De Mirar



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mirepoix Johnny Rotten



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill Jury Of One







Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane   43
Group 3rd   Ch Alder's Ryder Of The Storm   Akita   36
Group 4th   
Ch Pvt Stk's Expect To Impress
  Siberian Husky   35
BPIG    WolfRiver N'Camichi Starship Kruzr   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alder's Ryder Of The Storm



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynsome's Noble Knight



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
O'Bravo's Out Of The Blue To Boombastique



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Strider N Leinenstones Katalea



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stomac's Vesta Dory



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Pvt Stk's Expect To Impress







Group 4 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 3rd   Ch O'Skye Catch Me If You Can   Skye Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Shannon Von Agrani   Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
BPIG   
Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Warkshire's CJ's Priceless



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch O'Skye Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rattlebridge The Dawnald   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovations Superman
  Poodle (Toy)   16
Group 3rd    Amoure Beau's Life Of The Party   Papillon   12
Group 4th    Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne   Coton De Tulear   11
BPIG    Amoure Beau's Life Of The Party   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Rattlebridge The Dawnald



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Kid Gorgeous



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoure Beau's Life Of The Party



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Romiche Parisian Courtesan



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Innovations Superman



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Poodle (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   16
Group 4th    Cher Ami's Babeau Pour Vous   Bichon Frise   15
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cher Ami's Babeau Pour Vous



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kae-Rae Filet Mignon II



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Ultraa Kamvalley Sumr Sensat'n
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 4th   
Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   25
BPIG   
Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chateau Blanc's Natural Zest For Life



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abel Tango De La Wallonie



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenwaters Sincerely



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sugarok Robert Redford



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Lindau's Schiehallion



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ultraa Kamvalley Sumr Sensat'n



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 04:40:36 AM