Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, April 30, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Kiaya's Rum N Kola
"Kola"
Shelley Gerig, Keetukka Perm Reg'd
Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Afghan Hound  Ch Majic Whatever I Want
Points: 217 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
KamValleys NotNUrWildestDreams
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Dalgarnoch Emporer & Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Dalgarnoch Strykr Of Wildpine








Group 1 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kristil Sunday Cartoon At Sunnyglen   Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart   Spaniel (English Springer)   24
Group 4th   Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   22
BPIG    Windwood Neon Lights   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
X-Man Aus Dem Norden



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solitude's Super Nova



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Kristil Sunday Cartoon At Sunnyglen



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Editions Armed And Dangerous



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claymore's Classic Greycoach



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windwood Playing By Heart



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breezewater Prairiestorm Ice Maiden



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale







Group 2 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Majic Whatever I Want   Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle   12
Group 4th   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majic Whatever I Want



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victory By A Knockout MS



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mystickal El Unicor De Mirar



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mirepoix Johnny Rotten



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill Jury Of One







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing
  Boxer   37
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   34
BPIG    WolfRiver N'Camichi Starship Kruzr   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alder's Ryder Of The Storm



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kiaranuk Keikewabic Spitnimage



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynsome's Noble Knight



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Strider N Leinenstones Katalea



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stomac's Vesta Dory



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pvt Stk's Expect To Impress







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shannon Von Agrani   Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Warkshire's CJ's Priceless   Cairn Terrier   13
Group 4th   Ch O'Skye Catch Me If You Can   Skye Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Mystery Dancer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Warkshire's CJ's Priceless



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halcar Seamus Finnegan



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch O'Skye Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovations Superman
  Poodle (Toy)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Romiche Parisian Courtesan
  Pekingese   23
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   20
BPIG    Amoure Beau's Life Of The Party   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Kid Gorgeous



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amoure Beau's Life Of The Party



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Romiche Parisian Courtesan



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Superman



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Poodle (Miniature)   24
Group 2nd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   20
Group 3rd    Cher Ami's Babeau Pour Vous   Bichon Frise   19
Group 4th    Rustinwood's Defying Gravity   Shih Tzu   17
BPIG    Amity Mystical The God Father   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cher Ami's Babeau Pour Vous



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Marah's Envy Me



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Goldberrys Romeo



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rustinwood's Defying Gravity



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ultraa Kamvalley Sumr Sensat'n
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 3rd   
Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 4th   
Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   25
BPIG   
KamValleys NotNUrWildestDreams
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abel Tango De La Wallonie



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenwaters Sincerely



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysidekick Smokin Hot



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ultraa Kamvalley Sumr Sensat'n



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 07:47:58 PM