Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 4, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Australian Cattle Dog  
Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Retriever (Golden)   Stormynights Chance Of Thunder








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate   Setter (Irish)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   35
BPIG   
Simplicity's Spare Change
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bayport's Hailey



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starway Schomi The Raine



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karrelene's Dance The Night Away



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Truly Yours King Of The Night



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nonnies Ace High



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Spellbinder



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner
  Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 4th   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperleigh's Bad Romance



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oakhurst Malakai



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonsong's Knights Ryder







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Obsession
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 4th   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   27
BPIG   Ch Trebor's Glorious Heirloom   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Algarin's Captain America



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shelaskan 2nd Star O Frostbyte



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Russian Bearsrockstaryablunevyitsvit



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pyrvalley's Maximum Impact



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belouro's Capitao Do Veleiro



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Eirian's Force 2B Reckoned With



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danka's Pretty Woman



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 2nd   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 4th   Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts   Kerry Blue Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manoir's Flashpointe



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Evalill Esset



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   21
Group 4th   
Ch Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin
  Coton De Tulear   16
BPIG    Heubergs Chips Ahoy   Pug   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vickilyn's N Durrer's Halston







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Palman's Krystal Blue Angel



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   48
Group 2nd   Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Poprika   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 4th    Eden Crown's Designer Label   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
BPIG   
Ruffleith's E TLCs Barbaresco
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Verena von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Poprika



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eden Crown's Designer Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:36:58 PM