Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 5, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
Points: 241 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
Afghan Hound   Winterbourne's Amandari
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
Pekingese  Ch Akarana National Treasure








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   42
Group 3rd   Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate   Setter (Irish)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
BPIG   
Simplicity's Spare Change
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux HTF's Intl Hanna



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Stormynights Chance Of Thunder



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bralex's Bella Breeze



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starway Schomi The Raine



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karrelene's Dance The Night Away



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Koun's Shou Let's Go In Dream



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Winfarthing's Scarlet



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap
  Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 4th   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   11
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperleigh's Bad Romance



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lewanika Great Witchs Roux



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil







Group 3 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer   49
Group 3rd   Ch Trishamar's Pinball Wizard   Siberian Husky   28
Group 4th    Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee   Samoyed   22
BPIG    Bain's Northern Push To Pass   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Algarin's Captain America



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hassan Od Zlateho Roxe



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Monark Back In Time



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belouro's Capitao Do Veleiro



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Eirian's Jorja On My Mind



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danka's Pretty Woman



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trishamar's Pinball Wizard







Group 4 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier   17
Group 3rd   Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   15
BPIG    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manoir's Flashpointe



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Silvercastle Solid As A Rock



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waggish Summer Lovin







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin
  Coton De Tulear   21
BPIG    Heubergs Jewel Thief   Pug   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Burbrook Snow Flurry



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Rosie Dynamite



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Patapin Little Big Man



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vickilyn's N Durrer's Halston







Group 6 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond   13
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aberwyn Lyn-Del Pixie Dust



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tintown's Yuri Go Haibisukasu



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Claymore's Madame Butterfly   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   51
Group 2nd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   25
Group 3rd    Eden Crown's Designer Label   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG    Ula Mauna's Follow The Golden Road   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aleshanee Spirit Warrior



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Groguard Canis Major



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Raylex Remember The Titan



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
Ch Claymore's Madame Butterfly



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eden Crown's Designer Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:43:24 PM