Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 2, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite
Newfoundland  
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
Points: 214 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite
Australian Shepherd   Pinkribbon's Nothing But Luxury
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite
Chow Chow  
Commitment's Holy Diver
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite
Weimaraner  Ch Instar's Capital Idea








Group 1 - Linda More Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   51
Group 3rd   GCh Sepia Fade To Black   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   50
Group 4th    Paradocs Bellwether Heath   Retriever (Labrador)   48
BPIG    Calabri Legend of Perseus   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RJ's Sir William The Intrepid Bear   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Instar's Capital Idea   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Barbochos Rick's



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sepia Fade To Black



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Goodasgold N Glorious



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Paradocs Bellwether Heath



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windcrest King Creole



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clancuddy Phoenix Of The Ashes



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Calabri Legend of Perseus



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point







Group 2 - Linda More Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra
  Irish Wolfhound   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 3rd   
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille
  Basset Hound   19
Group 4th   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   17
BPIG   
Egbar's Strong And True
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snojager Play To Win



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal
  Black Russian Terrier   30
Group 4th    Nyrakym's Spiritrun At Samaljankan   Alaskan Malamute   22
BPIG   
Ch Esmonds God Of Mischief
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lunanova's Gem Of Silverspring   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Okiok's Tukisiwok
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nyrakym's Spiritrun At Samaljankan



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dajen's Nick Of Time



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Goldgrove Silent Knight



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaputepek's Jay-Lo



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever







Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gilara's All Over Town



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire







Group 4 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   22
Group 2nd    Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 4th    Foxrun Harvest Gold   Border Terrier   17
BPIG    Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cabaret Reddi At Mistybrig



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Northbound Classy Cliona



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Happy Hart's Country Girl



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dralion's Harper Hall



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   27
Group 3rd   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 4th    Rigair Fresh Canadian Breeze   Yorkshire Terrier   22
BPIG   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Roterr Griff Luiza   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halfmoon No Gossip At Carvers



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Colliwood's Go For The Gold & Beyond



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Belleterre Cheating Heart



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tauro Sheihus



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Valentino



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rigair Fresh Canadian Breeze







Group 6 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd    Nuuktok's Great Expectations   American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   9
Group 4th    Rohon's Heart Of Gotham   Boston Terrier   8
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Fireworks   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Commitment's Holy Diver
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Great Expectations



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Campion's Cartier At Madan



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rohon's Heart Of Gotham



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Echojack Lonesome For Alberta



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Fireworks



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit





Group 7 - Ramune Kazlauskaite Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   25
Group 4th   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   24
BPIG    Pinkribbon's Nothing But Luxury   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kokopellis N Kurpas' That'll Do   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Pinkribbon's Nothing But Luxury



Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ennismoor's Special Touch



Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Dance Party



Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ravinel Clair De Lune



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 07:04:42 PM