Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 16, 2013 - Show 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 16 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, November 17 (Rally Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 58 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Akita  
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Retriever (Labrador)   Madabout's Treble Maker
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Retriever (Golden)   Nalyn's Goldiemay's Y Y Y Delilah








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 2nd   Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club   Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   3
Group 4th   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG    Madabout's Treble Maker   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsvetnaja Mechta Golden Boy



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly
  Afghan Hound   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy
  Beagle   2
BPIG    Pamadron Clio   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deanery's Stella Maris



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   18
Group 4th   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   17
BPIG   
Ch Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BetOnBlack's Let It Ride



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Abellio's Isabelle at Sweetiron



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brooklane's Bloomberg Bessie



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Can't Say Enough   Pomeranian   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   4
Group 4th    Jeansa Simple Simon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   1
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Say Enough   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jeansa Simple Simon



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Can't Say Enough



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fwaggles Viking Princess Kono







Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
  French Bulldog   3
Group 2nd   Ch Countryholme's Bailey   Shih Tzu   2
Group 3rd   
Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Countryholme's Bailey





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By