Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 44,047 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,924 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,917,152 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Algoma Dog Fanciers
Sunday, June 27, 2010 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 25 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 26 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 26 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 27 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 27 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shawn Mealey --
Ch. Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
"Ruby"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Shawn Mealey, Denshaws Boxers


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Standard Poodle   Signet Castle Rules Irongate


Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fireside's Dot Dot Dash   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinnike Highgrove
  Pointer    30
Group 4th    Stoneledge Wishing On A Star   Golden Retriever   28
BPIG    Brownwells Tagg Of Superior Anchorage   English Springer Spaniel   N/A


Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Generation Leaps To Mars
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiquen Quartz
  Norwegian Elkhound    11
Group 4th   
Dragonsong's Who's That Girl
  Whippet   3
BPIG   
Dragonsong's Who's That Girl
  Whippet   N/A


Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    9
Group 2nd   
Ch Snowmist's Legally Blonde
  Siberian Husky   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    6
Group 4th   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer    5
BPIG No Entry


Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Under The Gun
  Scottish Terrier    6
Group 2nd    Trekhond's Wimberway Keystone   Border Terrier    5
Group 3rd   Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    2
Group 4th   Ch Idrigill Get The Party Started   Skye Terrier    1
BPIG    Wimberway's Border 'N A Whirl   Border Terrier    N/A


Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oz's Over The Top
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Dream Of Hope
  Pug    21
Group 3rd   
Chillin Like A Villain at SugarLamb
  Pomeranian    18
Group 4th   Ch Elyzian Alexander The Great   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    12
BPIG   
Chillin Like A Villain at SugarLamb
  Pomeranian    N/A


Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Surprise McSteamy
  Chinese Shar-Pei    25
Group 2nd    Signet Castle Rules Irongate   Standard Poodle   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Starlit's White Nights Hue
  Bichon Frise    16
Group 4th   
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger
  Dalmatian    12
BPIG    Signet Castle Rules Irongate   Standard Poodle   N/A


Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Swan Crest Windy City Robert Henry   Polish Lowland Sheepdog    33
Group 2nd   
GCh Ultraa Kamvalley Sumr Sensat'n
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC
  Australian Shepherd    28
Group 4th    Sanrick's Zackirah   Bouvier des Flandres   24
BPIG    Tearanook's Turning Heads   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,917,152



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan