Ottawa Kennel Club
Saturday, November 22, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Ch. Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
"Bogie"
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Points: 234 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   Believe Oakcharmer Dragonluck
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Spaniel (Field)  GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Rosemary Kemp
Siberian Husky   Frostwood Just For T'Fun Of It








Group 1 - Rosemary Kemp Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Belcanto Rosenkavalier   Retriever (Golden)   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger
  Setter (Gordon)   50
Group 3rd   Ch Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold   Spaniel (English Cocker)   49
Group 4th    Reedbank Midsummer Fawn   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   47
BPIG   
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger
  Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Believe Oakcharmer Dragonluck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight   Spaniel (Field)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress
  Spaniel (Field)   0
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Heaven Sent



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Safrons Chamonix



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DuValin S Malala



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montauk's Copper Penny



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Belcanto Rosenkavalier



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Castlegar Misdemeanor V Basel



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ardbrae Liv'n Lrg At Kalmegess



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Carannagh's Mo Ciara Lind



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Reedbank Midsummer Fawn



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gramayre White Collar







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   35
Group 2nd   Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell   Pharaoh Hound   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   29
Group 4th   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   28
BPIG   
Staier's Evdokiya
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Quiquen Air Alert   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Rellih's Tribute To Peshawar   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Peshawar Touchstone   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist From Paris With Love



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jantar A Rose In The Myst



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Savvidax Ms Minx ML



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Staier's Evdokiya



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Peshawar Touchstone



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barkerville Ladysmith



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper







Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vrymeer Leather Messiah







Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   22
Group 4th   
Ch Belouro's Agua-Marinha
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
BPIG    Alora Special Edition de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunterra's Formalrush V Eirian   Rottweiler   0
Best BBE In Group    Frostwood Just For T'Fun Of It   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Belouro's Agua-Marinha



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sherakan's Triton







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 2nd   Ch Glenns Monte Carlo   West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Mazara's Undercover Angel   Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 4th   Ch Chess Forte   Scottish Terrier   14
BPIG    Northcote Rock And Roll Rider   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Regalridge High Hopes
  Airedale Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tuxntails Ali Baba Of Ebonylyn   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best BBE In Group    Mazara's Undercover Angel   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0




Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firelands Felek At Jansim



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Caegordon's Scone N'Kipper



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pastime Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazara's Undercover Angel



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote Rock And Roll Rider



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chess Forte



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenns Monte Carlo







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   20
BPIG   
Crestyle Charlotte PP
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryphon's First Lady   Pug   0
Best BBE In Group   
Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TEGS Let's Have A Party



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crestyle Charlotte PP



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachari Smooth Ryder



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Simpatica TwinkleTwinkleLittle Star



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Newtopaz Chiyoko Ceana



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkanson's En Souvenir







Group 6 - Rosemary Kemp Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Signet William The Conqueror
  Poodle (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd    Signet Sweet Tyranny   Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da
  Bulldog   15
BPIG    Belboulecan Supernova   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Leeanns Fortune Cookie   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best BBE In Group   
MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Suvan's Cain



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abacab's She's So Fine



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belboulecan Supernova



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Signet Sweet Tyranny



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keytor No More The Fool



Judge: Rosemary Kemp

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silgarhi Miss Dior





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 4th   
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
BPIG   
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Grinzing's Jukebox Hero   Briard   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Strathearn's Hart And Soul   Bearded Collie   0
Best BBE In Group    MacLaren Rikadon Audacious   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waldenmark's Kors I Can



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away







Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valkea's Black Rose



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laureate Immortality



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Laughing Dawg's Myrna Loy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 12:27:34 PM