Trillium Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 28, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Colmar Show Services --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Old English Sheepdog  Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 251 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Bleumoon-N-Saratoga's Mark-K Classic Design








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   39
Group 2nd   Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime   Setter (Irish)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   33
BPIG    Bleumoon-N-Saratoga's Mark-K Classic Design   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Bowbell All Thebells'nwhistles



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Devonsleigh's Coup De Foudre



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Point Of View



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Honeybrae's Slip Of Salt Creek



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Ollivander



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildfire's Rapid Freezing



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Simplicity's Grauer Geist







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran
  Deerhound (Scottish)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   22
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   17
BPIG   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tokabout Onyx N Silver Pixietail



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Palakore's Volkswaggin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's Tag Your It W



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Uruz The Red



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 4th    Saul's Encore For Mohican   Great Dane   31
BPIG    Schattentier's Give N Take   Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sagehill In Honour Of Dad At KipRidge



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Saul's Encore For Mohican



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Trinity



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - Gerard Penta (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
Group 2nd   Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan   Kerry Blue Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   20
BPIG    Springmoor Larkit Prince Will   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxrun Autumn Leaves



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairwick Tansy Kirn



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springmoor Larkit Prince Will



Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - June Penta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   55
Group 4th   
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale
  Pekingese   52
BPIG    Diaquiris Bridgets Diary   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hilane's Witching Hour of Shente



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Chantismere Mister Sandman Of Craigowl



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Four Halls Cookies N Cream



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: June Penta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   27
Group 2nd   Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still   Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   15
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tomar JLC Harlow At Signet



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   Ch Omega Special Design   Collie (Rough)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   14
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MalinGer's Beau Briele



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laroc Ruckus Tearanook



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Erdberrehaus' Indecent Proposal



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lynphil Little Monster



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 12:29:16 AM