Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 1, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GRD/MBIS/MRBIS/Can/Am Ch Buaidh Motlikru Etched 'N Stone PCD
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
English Cocker Spaniel  
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  English Setter   21
Group 3rd   Ch Taffy's Trooper Dee O Gee   Golden Retriever   20
Group 4th   Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah   Weimaraner    17
BPIG   
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Playing With Fire



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Taffy's Trooper Dee O Gee



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    9
Group 4th   
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   8
BPIG   
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linlees Big N Rich



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Farkle



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    38
Group 2nd   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog    35
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    33
Group 4th   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    30
BPIG   
Ch Mojave's Creeping Devil
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skeenawhip King Ofthe Mountain



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Coffee Crisp



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moose Peaks Terranova Toad



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Consort Roxie Rae of Weesbad







Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    12
Group 3rd    Terrawyn's James Bond   Miniature Schnauzer   11
Group 4th   
RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    9
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch InStyle's Just Run Like A Deer



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    28
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    18
Group 4th    Copperspurs Second Born   Miniature Pinscher    17
BPIG   
Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Brussels Griffon   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caruaidd Just William



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhouse The Princess Warrior



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperspurs Second Born



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Tweedsmuir Sealed With A Kiss







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jet's Incandescent
  Schipperke   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   9
Group 3rd   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    7
Group 4th   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    6
BPIG   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitecap Princess Milie



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klompen's Crown Jewel



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jet's Incandescent



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    10
Group 3rd   Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk   Collie (Rough)    9
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    6
BPIG    WillowGlyn French Connection   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alias' Make Mine A Mojito



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xanova Midnight Rose



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By