Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 2, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
BIS Ch. Leolynne's Without Limits
Owner: Meaghen & Bev Bobryk & Theresa Plishka
Handled by: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Brussels Griffon  
Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  English Setter   21
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    20
Group 3rd    Beaumark's Dominion Dream   Labrador Retriever   19
Group 4th   Ch Captiva's Day Dream Believer   Irish Setter   14
BPIG    Eagertrieves Magic Trick   Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sombra's Just My Style



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva's Day Dream Believer



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Beaumark's Dominion Dream



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mistyglen's Azriel   Irish Wolfhound    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    8
Group 4th    Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linlees Big N Rich



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mistyglen's Azriel



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sweetiron's Harley
  Mastiff    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    32
Group 3rd   
Ringkona's Turkey Piccata
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 4th   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    24
BPIG   
Ringkona's Turkey Piccata
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stormchaser Magnum Force



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Polka Dotted Rhyme



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moose Peaks Terranova Toad



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ringkona's Turkey Piccata



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Consort Roxie Rae of Weesbad







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   10
Group 4th   
RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    5
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    22
Group 3rd   
Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Brussels Griffon   21
Group 4th   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon    19
BPIG   
Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Brussels Griffon   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhouse The Princess Warrior



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperspurs Second Born



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    15
Group 2nd   
Jet's Incandescent
  Schipperke   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th   
Whitecap Princess Milie
  Dalmatian    5
BPIG   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sito's Here It Iz



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitecap Princess Milie



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klompen's Crown Jewel



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jet's Incandescent



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    8
Group 3rd   Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk   Collie (Rough)    7
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    4
BPIG    Prairiemist Raise Your Glass   Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alias' Make Mine A Mojito



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By