Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 2, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
BIS Ch. Leolynne's Without Limits
Owner: Meaghen & Bev Bobryk & Theresa Plishka
Handled by: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Griffon (Brussels)  
Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    20
Group 3rd    Beaumark's Dominion Dream   Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 4th   Ch Captiva's Day Dream Believer   Setter (Irish)   14
BPIG    Eagertrieves Magic Trick   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sombra's Just My Style





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Beaumark's Dominion Dream





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva's Day Dream Believer





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mistyglen's Azriel   Irish Wolfhound    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    8
Group 4th    Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linlees Big N Rich








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mistyglen's Azriel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sweetiron's Harley
  Mastiff    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    32
Group 3rd   
Ringkona's Turkey Piccata
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 4th   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    24
BPIG   
Ringkona's Turkey Piccata
  Siberian Husky   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stormchaser Magnum Force





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Polka Dotted Rhyme





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moose Peaks Terranova Toad





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Consort Roxie Rae of Weesbad





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ringkona's Turkey Piccata







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
Group 4th   
RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    5
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    22
Group 3rd   
Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   21
Group 4th   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon    19
BPIG   
Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A




Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    15
Group 2nd   
Jet's Incandescent
  Schipperke   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th   
Whitecap Princess Milie
  Dalmatian    5
BPIG   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sito's Here It Iz





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitecap Princess Milie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klompen's Crown Jewel





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jet's Incandescent





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    8
Group 3rd   Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk   Collie (Rough)    7
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    4
BPIG    Prairiemist Raise Your Glass   Collie (Rough)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alias' Make Mine A Mojito





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 25th of March 2017 10:25:44 PM