Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 130,782 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,980 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,003,887 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 3, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
BIS Ch. Leolynne's Without Limits
Owner: Meaghen & Bev Bobryk & Theresa Plishka
Handled by: Meaghen Bobryk

-- Jaime Bolduc --
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
Owner: Jaime & Calvin Bolduc
Breeder/Handler: Jaime Bolduc, InStyle Kennels


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Watt
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Watt
Keeshond   
Klompen's Crown Jewel


Group 1 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  English Setter   17
Group 3rd   Ch Sombra's Just My Style   Golden Retriever   16
Group 4th   
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer
  English Cocker Spaniel   14
BPIG   
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    9
Group 3rd    Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle    8
Group 4th    Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Laponderosa's Farkle
  Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    24
Group 4th   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog    21
BPIG    Meafiton Bella   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
Ch InStyle's Just Run Like A Deer
  Smooth Fox Terrier   9
Group 4th    Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    5
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    15
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon    9
BPIG   
Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    15
Group 2nd   
Whitecap Princess Milie
  Dalmatian    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   13
Group 4th   
Jet's Incandescent
  Schipperke   11
BPIG   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk   Collie (Rough)    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    6
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    5
BPIG    Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,003,887



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan