Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 3, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
BIS Ch. Leolynne's Without Limits
Owner: Meaghen & Bev Bobryk & Theresa Plishka
Handled by: Meaghen Bobryk

-- Jaime Bolduc --
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
Owner: Jaime & Calvin Bolduc
Breeder/Handler: Jaime Bolduc, InStyle Kennels
Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Watt
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Watt
Keeshond   
Klompen's Crown Jewel








Group 1 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  English Setter   17
Group 3rd   Ch Sombra's Just My Style   Golden Retriever   16
Group 4th   
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer
  English Cocker Spaniel   14
BPIG   
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Harmony's Part Of Our Gang



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sombra's Just My Style



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    9
Group 3rd    Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle    8
Group 4th    Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Laponderosa's Farkle
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linlees Big N Rich



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    24
Group 4th   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog    21
BPIG    Meafiton Bella   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog    N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skeenawhip King Ofthe Mountain



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Polka Dotted Rhyme



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moose Peaks Terranova Toad



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose







Group 4 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
Ch InStyle's Just Run Like A Deer
  Smooth Fox Terrier   9
Group 4th    Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    5
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch InStyle's Just Run Like A Deer



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    15
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon    9
BPIG   
Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhouse Conan The Barbarian



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperspurs Second Born



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    15
Group 2nd   
Whitecap Princess Milie
  Dalmatian    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   13
Group 4th   
Jet's Incandescent
  Schipperke   11
BPIG   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sito's Here It Iz



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitecap Princess Milie



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klompen's Crown Jewel



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jet's Incandescent



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones





Group 7 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk   Collie (Rough)    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    6
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    5
BPIG    Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alias' Make Mine A Mojito



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xanova Midnight Rose



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By