Mount Cheam Canine Association
Sunday, September 24, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
MBIS RBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Estrella OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Parador Sinnadar
Points: 266 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis
Shih Tzu   Sunside Dreams Come True
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis
French Bulldog   Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis
Basset Hound   Bluefence No Bears Allowed
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis
Portuguese Water Dog Ch Samador Peggys Song At Justlyd & Portuguese Water Dog  Justlyd's Bella Nosso Amor








Group 1 - Athanasios Garivaldis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador Sinnadar
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   46
Group 2nd   Ch Darkover N Pawmarc Heart N Soul   Spaniel (English Springer)   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   44
Group 4th   
Kulalani's Born To Be Wild
  Retriever (Golden)   42
BPIG   Ch Fyreglo's Tuffguys Don't Dance   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Britton's Sweet Sensation   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Kulalani's Tropical Temptation   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde City Of Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde City Of Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde City Of Stars

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Itzawhat's Texas Holdem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Affinity The Colour Of Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Affinity The Colour Of Magic


Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-2-1)
Kulalani's Born To Be Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-1)
Kulalani's Born To Be Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fyreglo's Tuffguys Don't Dance

Select Dog
Ch Tashora Bard Of Glassloon


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-1)
Kulalani's Born To Be Wild

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverdance Yabba Dabba Doo


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-1)
Kulalani's Princess Moana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chigals Fifty Shades Of Gold

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Artesian's Burning Love

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Artesian's Burning Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Artesian's Burning Love


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Chablais Dark Secret

Reserve Winners Dog
Makaila's Eoinn Flynn


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Artesian's Burning Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kermodei's North Dakota

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-5-0)
GCh Redfox Spring Scout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval

Best Of Winners: (2-3-5-0)
Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval

Select Dog
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo


Winners Dog: (2-3-5-0)
Readyfor Quest Of The Archer

Reserve Winners Dog
Tollerpride's Treasure Keeper


Winners Bitch: (2-3-5-0)
Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soaring Heart Beekauz Winds Of Change

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsongs On The Air


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Newsongs On The Air


Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyna Silkweaver



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyna Silkweaver

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darkover N Pawmarc Heart N Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darkover N Pawmarc Heart N Soul

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kelby Creek's & Eastwind's Over The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eastwind Baroque's Hot Steppa

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kelby Creek's & Eastwind's Over The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Eastwind Baroque's Hot Steppa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Upcountry's Roamin Fireweed

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Best Puppy In Breed
RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Bitch
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
RoseWin's Legacy In Time






Group 2 - Athanasios Garivaldis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   32
Group 4th   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   28
BPIG   
Ch Treadway Imagine That
  Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Altered In Group    Bluefence No Bears Allowed   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's Painted Black



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Arubmec's-Bajoran Take It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Arubmec's-Bajoran Take It All


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaubri's Stripes R Incognito





Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Waskasoo's Rollin' In The Deep



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Victoria Of Yang Guang Kennel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Nouveau Couture Minime

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nouveau Couture It's Breezy

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Couture's Minnie Mouse MS

Select Bitch
GCh Admindac Went N Won For Gurkha



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Selfie MW

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretap Time Stands Still

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Carrig's Castaway Moviestar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Wiretap Time Stands Still


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Carrig's Castaway Moviestar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Here Comes Trouble

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Badgerden's Noah's Bark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Badgerden's Noah's Bark

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krieckside's Better Together



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Krieckside's Better Together

Reserve Winners Bitch
Krieckside Go To The Start

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mazoe's Red Camaro Of Course


Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-1-3)
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kamada's Double Down A Million

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-3)
Summerwind's Passion Fruit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Treadway Imagine That

Select Bitch
Ch Treadway Imagine That


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-3)
Summit The Puck Stops Here

Reserve Winners Dog
Treadway That's The One


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-3)
Summerwind's Passion Fruit





Group 3 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Reigning In It To Win It
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 4th   
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   26
BPIG   
Ch Reigning In It To Win It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ka-Tet Bet on Black Holmrun
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Brace In Group    Justlyd's Bella Nosso Amor   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Samador Peggys Song At Justlyd   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Dobrutro Sledjikujacy Bern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hera vom Letzacher



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Willowcreek's Midnight In Paris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gentry's Mad Max

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Gentry's Mad Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Holmrun's Make Mine Real


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Gentry's Mad Max

Reserve Winners Dog
Denmel No Worries Supernova


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Holmrun's Make Mine Real

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-1-2)
GChEx Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ltl Mtns Cara Mia Di Ma Reggio

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-2)
Quadrophenia Von Alpensee

Best Puppy In Breed
Mz Chiff Zielona Cieszynianka


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-2)
Quadrophenia Von Alpensee


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-2)
Ltl Mtns Calla Di Ma Reggio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mz Chiff Zielona Cieszynianka

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mirabella's The Viking King Before BBM


Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stillstream's Lucky Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Briarwood's Spin The Black Circle

Best Puppy In Breed
Fergie Stillstream From Shadow Of Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Briarwood's Spin The Black Circle

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch I Bean Blended At Justlyd

Select Dog
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk

Best Of Opposite Sex
2Infinity Running Code 3

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
2Infinity Running Code 3

Best Puppy In Breed
2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
2Infinity Running Code 3

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aerdenhout's Bright Diamond

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedar Hills Jayden Oscar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Champagne Quantum Of Solace

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Quantum Of Solace


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Cedar Hills Jayden Oscar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Champagne Quantum Of Solace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seatosky Bennie And The Jets

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Reigning In It To Win It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Reigning In It To Win It

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning In It To Win It


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Reigning In It To Win It


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forever First MyLady Fox





Group 4 - Adriana Gaitan Villegas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection
  American Staffordshire Terrier   37
Group 3rd    Arete's Big Bang Debut   Lakeland Terrier   35
Group 4th   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   34
BPIG   
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shadlian Foreign Affaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadlian Foreign Affaire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shadlian Foreign Affaire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Majubadales Teyah JoJo

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marauders Hey Jude



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mysticgold's Poetry In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glen Mara Never Enough

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mysticgold's Poetry In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticgold's Poetry In Motion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glen Mara Never Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mysticgold's Poetry In Motion

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Sayo's Lupita

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sayo's Lupita

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arete's Big Bang Debut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arete's Big Bang Debut


Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sea Of Flames

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Red Rock Ground Control

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boldheart's As You Are Westham

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Red Rock Ground Control

Best Puppy In Breed
Boldheart's As You Are Westham


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Red Rock Ground Control

Reserve Winners Dog
Red Rock Maximum Appeal


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Boldheart's As You Are Westham

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinsey's I Believe In Faires

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kinsey's Leader Of The Pack

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinsey's Leader Of The Pack


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kinsey's Leader Of The Pack


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kinsey's I Believe In Faires

Reserve Winners Bitch
Envoy Foxy VI Circle Of Life

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Greatbear Biskits The Ranger


Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-0-4)
Ch Larkhill's Ginger Snap

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Hot To Trot

Select Bitch
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-4)
Skyfall Hot To Trot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touchstone Periwinkle

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Highrollers Ralph

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Karamynd Risky Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Karamynd Risky Business

Select Bitch
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Karamynd Risky Business


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Mysticgold Chicca Chicca Boom Boom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's Heart And Soul





Group 5 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   34
Group 3rd   GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   32
Group 4th   
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
BPIG    Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz
  Havanese   0
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galfox Backtrack

Best Puppy In Breed
Galfox Backtrack


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Galfox Backtrack

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakewood's Picante


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Precious Gem

Select Dog
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Mingchen Precious Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moyola Raindrops On Roses

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Jovancrest's Jewel Of Kaunotar



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Kaunotar Pink Bikini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaunotar Beach Babe

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari

Best Puppy In Breed
Summerwind's Dark Dessari

Select Bitch
Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Pinup Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Pinup Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Pinup Girl

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Select Dog
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chikai The First Lady

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction

Reserve Winners Dog
Spoildrotten's Prince Hairy


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Cristyhill's Blonde Moment

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheyennes Interstellar Skye

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eventide Absolut At Festivals Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Eventide Absolut At Festivals Soul

Select Dog
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler

Select Bitch
Ch Apricotkiss Rosebud Of Baliey


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Eventide Absolut At Festivals Soul

Reserve Winners Dog
Carlin's Kirkstone's Jovi






Group 6 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   48
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   47
Group 3rd    Rickees Green Machine   Keeshond   40
Group 4th   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   35
BPIG    Sunside Dreams Come True   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Barkee's Utopia   Keeshond   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Encores Not Just A Pretty Face

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Manoir Is Heavens Purejoy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Manoir Is Celestial Essera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven's Here Comes Trouble

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vannassau's Napoleon Dynamite

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Vannassau's Napoleon Dynamite

Best Puppy In Breed
Vannassau's Lenkey's Porter


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Vannassau's Napoleon Dynamite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Vannassau's Lenkey's Porter

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo

Best Of Opposite Sex
McGregor's Southern Sass

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Lenbullan Attractive Albert

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan Attractive Albert


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Lenbullan Attractive Albert

Reserve Winners Dog
De Lemavos Bull Faruk


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Hpnotiq's Rakaro Grace 'N Grit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rakaro's I Will Rock You At FR

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
Frustyle Motion Sense

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
Frustyle Motion Sense

Best Puppy In Breed
Frustyle Neron

Select Dog
Ch Unabelle's King Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-1)
Frustyle Motion Sense

Reserve Winners Dog
Frustyle Neron

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
Rickees Green Machine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neradmik Norma Jean

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Rickees Green Machine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vista Man On The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Barkee All That And More


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Rickees Green Machine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Neradmik Norma Jean

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Kumi Kian Keep On Dreamin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Madrigal-Kazar When Doves Cry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sage Hill's In My Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Madrigal-Kazar When Doves Cry

Select Dog
Ch Madriglace JJ

Select Bitch
Ch Wildhearts All That Jazz


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Madrigal-Kazar When Doves Cry

Reserve Winners Dog
Sage Hill's Born To Run


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Sage Hill's In My Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marquesan's Golden Rose

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Lyric's Cheap Thrills

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lyric's Cheap Thrills



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Hushaby's Runvs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Newsong's Tu Ning

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Sunside Dreams Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Dreams Come True


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Sunside Dreams Come True

Reserve Winners Dog
Newsong's Mask The Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Newsong's Tu Ning

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 4th   Ch Triecho's 501 Original   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   Ch Triecho's 501 Original   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northview's True To The Heart   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camano's Siren Of Northwind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Camano's Got It Goin On Of Northwind

Select Dog
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Camano's Siren Of Northwind

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Kelkary's Eternal Winter


Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kohlein's Estrella

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-3-5-4)
Ch Triecho's 501 Original

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mosaic Heaven Sent

Best Of Winners: (1-3-5-4)
Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Triecho's 501 Original

Select Dog
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga

Select Bitch
Amberlyn's Jazz In The Night


Winners Dog: (1-3-5-4)
Longhauls Its My Turn


Winners Bitch: (1-3-5-4)
Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paray's Asterix Park

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 05:55:35 AM