Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Tuesday, December 27, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Shetland Sheepdog  
Kazoo JP One Wish
Points: 352 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Setter (English) 
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist & Setter (English) Ch Windmoor's Frontier Games








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Retriever (Labrador)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   35
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Barbochos Murphy's



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Prettyriver Donder Ambercroft



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fyrethorn Pay It Forward



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mariposa's Renata Tebaldi



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban







Group 2 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   39
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   31
Group 4th    Africanadian Legend Of Ahmahr Nahr   Basenji   27
BPIG    Grandgables Wee Cactus Jack   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Africanadian Legend Of Ahmahr Nahr



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Patriot



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lorricbrook More Than Real







Group 3 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   72
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   61
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher   44
BPIG    Kailua Snowmist Carbon   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hassan Od Zlateho Roxe



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch CinnRhee's Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironbull's Black Storm Rising



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sir Mondo Of Cheadeaux



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kailua Snowmist Carbon







Group 4 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   19
BPIG   
SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistybrig Haw Jimmy



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rococo's Dream Of Cailleach



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Miracle Of Sugar Star







Group 5 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   55
Group 3rd   
MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   51
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   48
BPIG   
MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Karlee Peglen's Rumbuntious



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cogie's Not Missing A Thing



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tzani Doris Plum



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rexroth's Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanci Apiele Bronze Berry



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   26
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   25
BPIG    Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Itsa Brix



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Zenyatta



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know





Group 7 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kazoo JP One Wish
  Shetland Sheepdog   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 4th   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   34
BPIG   
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Terwin's Call Your Bluff



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trouvaille Gem-I-Jihan At Woolagon



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shao's Daisy



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Kazoo JP One Wish



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miss Ellie Of Whitehaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 08:53:25 AM